» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Veteran and vintage cars

by David Burgess Wise, Walter Wright

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by Burgess-Wise, David

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Good. Paperback, Some mottling to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by David Burgess-Wise

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by David Burgess Wise

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Veteran and vintage cars

by Wise, David Burgess, and Wright, Walter

price: £1.24

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Fair. 159p. : ill.(chiefly col.) ; 18 cm. Includes illustrations. bibl p156. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnietrading, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars (Hamlyn All-Colour Paperbacks)

by David Burgess-Wise

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars (Hamlyn All-Colour Paperbacks)

by David Burgess-Wise

price: £2.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars (Hamlyn All-Colour Paperbacks)

by David Burgess-Wise

price: £2.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars (Hamlyn All-Colour Paperbacks)

by David Burgess-Wise

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Good. Cover a bit grubby All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars (Hamlyn All-Colour Paperbacks)

by David Burgess-Wise

price: £2.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by David Burgess Wise

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by David Burgess Wise

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars (Hamlyn All-Colour Paperbacks)

by David Burgess-Wise

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by Wise, David Burgess

price: £3.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn, UK

Description: Walter Wright. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Colour illustrations. Very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars (Hamlyn All-Colour Paperbacks)

by David Burgess-Wise

price: £4.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LITTLEHAMPTON BOOK SERVICES LTD Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd in 1970. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by David Burgess-Wise

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Published by HAMLYN in 1970. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7573374 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by David Burgess-Wise

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Published by HAMLYN in 1970. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7817887 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by David Burgess Wise

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Published in 1970, paperback, small size, covers good, internally good, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, black & white plates, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by David Burgess-Wise

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600002833 ISBN: 0600002837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by Wise, David Burgess

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Knowledge trhough color series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by Wise, David Burgess

price: £5.92

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap,, N. Y. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448041704 ISBN: 0448041707

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket flap has been clipped but not price. Owners name stamp on the front end page.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Veteran and Vintage Cars: Knowledge Through Color #32

by David Burgess Wise

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: New. Paperback. New. never read. other books in this series available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elgin Cary, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars-Grosset All-Color Guide

by Wise, David Burgess

price: £6.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, No dustjacket. Slight edgewear. Previous owner's stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Veteran & Vintage Cars

by Wise, David Burgess

price: £6.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Wright, Walter. Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover is faded, chipping, bent & bumped w/ edgewear. Pgs. clean & tight. Gutter showing between feb & fep, beb & bep. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by Wise, David B.

price: £6.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Walter Wright. Vg. Knowledge Through Color series. 159pp; f/col ils. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Veteran and Vintage Cars

by Wise, David Burgess

price: £7.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Bantam Knowledge Through Color Series R6832. 1st printing, November 1972. Reading crease on spine, moderate wear at base of spine. G-VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.