|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Deary, Terry
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Reader copy. There is a rip at bottom of cover and also cover is worn and creased-dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Deary, Terry
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Good. Used and in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Deary, Terry
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Deary, Terry
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Reader copy. Cover has a few creases otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicious Vikings, the
by
Deary, Terry
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hippo Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner's name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, Drawing inside front cover, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicious Vikings and Measly Middle Ages (Horrible Histories) (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439963473
ISBN: 0439963478
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Acceptable. Well read used book with spine creasing, rubbing, page tanning, scuff marks and the odd dog-eared page. read more
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories S. )
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Very Good. Slightly ruffed edges but overall a good reading copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories S. )
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Very Good. Daily Telegraph promotional copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horrible Histories. the Vicious Vikings
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hippo Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Martin Brown. Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. The Vicious Vikings is packed with frightening facts about these vile invaders-and their savage Saxon enemies-from curel kings and vengeful Viking warriors to the suffering slaves, the thralls. Illustrations. 128 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories S. )
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Very Good. Some warping to book, otherwise a very good copy. read more
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)
by
Terry Deary
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590557092
ISBN: 0590557092
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. slight foxing to edges Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
 | |