» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Vicious Vikings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Packed with frightening facts about the vile Viking invaders and their Saxon enemies, this book takes a look at history - with the nasty bits left in.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Deary, Terry

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Reader copy. There is a rip at bottom of cover and also cover is worn and creased-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Deary, Terry

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Good. Used and in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Deary, Terry

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Deary, Terry

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Reader copy. Cover has a few creases otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Vicious Vikings, the used book

Vicious Vikings, the

by Deary, Terry

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hippo Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, Drawing inside front cover, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vicious Vikings and Measly Middle Ages (Horrible Histories) (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439963473 ISBN: 0439963478

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Acceptable. Well read used book with spine creasing, rubbing, page tanning, scuff marks and the odd dog-eared page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories S. ) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories S. )

by Terry Deary

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Very Good. Slightly ruffed edges but overall a good reading copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories S. ) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories S. )

by Terry Deary

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Very Good. Daily Telegraph promotional copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Horrible Histories. the Vicious Vikings used book

Horrible Histories. the Vicious Vikings

by Terry Deary

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hippo Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Martin Brown. Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. The Vicious Vikings is packed with frightening facts about these vile invaders-and their savage Saxon enemies-from curel kings and vengeful Viking warriors to the suffering slaves, the thralls. Illustrations. 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories S. ) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories S. )

by Terry Deary

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.14

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.14

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.14

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Very Good. Some warping to book, otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories) used book

The Vicious Vikings (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: £2.14

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590557092 ISBN: 0590557092

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. slight foxing to edges Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: