» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: In Cross Stitch, Canvaswork, and Crewel Embroidery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: In Cross Stitch, Canvaswork, and Crewel Embroidery

by Sue Hawkins

About this title: A collection of 26 floral embroidery designs encompassing every letter of the alphabet, from anemone to zinnia. Each one can be worked in cross stitch, canvaswork or crewel embroidery, and made up into a variety of items such as greetings cards, a handkerchief purse and velvel tasselled cushions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Sue Hawkins

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Victorian Floral Alphabets: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork used book

Victorian Floral Alphabets: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork

by Hawkins, Sue

price: £2.03

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Sue Hawkins

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Internally very good, page edges slightly untidy, boards slightly worn, jacket good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Sue Hawkins

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Sue Hawkins

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet-in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Hawkins, Sue

price: £5.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles 1st Date Published: 1997

Description: 4to, glazed pictorial boards in similar d/w F/VG++ 825 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Hawkins, Sue

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 30/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Hawkins, Sue

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 30/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Sue Hawkins

price: £7.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Floral Alphabets: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embriodery used book

Victorian Floral Alphabets: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embriodery

by Hawkins, Sue

price: £7.77

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, Devon, UK Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Fine. Dustjacket Near Fine/Fine. 11" Tall by 8 3/4" Wide. 128 pages incl. index & addresses. Dustjacket has very slight wear to spine-ends & corners. Book has minimal/no wear. Excellent colour, two-tone & b/w illustrations. Text is spotless. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Floral Alphabet used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet

by Sue Hawkins

price: £8.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David And Charles Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Floral Alphabet used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet

by Hawkins, Sue

price: £8.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: (HARDBACK) David & Charles, 1997. 9x11''. 128 pgs. 1st Ed. VG tight, clean copy/Pictorial boards. A charming collection of 26 beautiful flower designs for working in cross stitch, canvaswork and crewel embroidery. ISBN# 0-7153-0466-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Hawkins, Sue

price: £9.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: WRITERS DIGEST ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery used book

Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Hawkins, Sue

price: £10.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Good jacket. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Hawkins, Sue

price: £12.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Fine. Like New Hardcover in Like New DJ. DJ shows light shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork, and Crewel Embroidery used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork, and Crewel Embroidery

by Hawkins, Sue

price: £12.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: David & Charles, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery new book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

price: £15.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery new book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Sue Hawkins

price: £19.94

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet

by Sue Hawkins

price: £20.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles, 1997

Description: 128pp quarto with many color plates. Original card covers on dj. Mint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Floral Alphabet

by Hawkins

price: £24.64

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997

Description: Victorian Floral Alphabet by Hawkins, David & Charles, cloth, '97, 128pp, 35 color photos, 52 charts, an alphabet of flower designs from Anemone to Zinnia. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery used book

A Victorian Floral Alphabet: in Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery

by Sue Hawkins

price: £35.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715304662 ISBN: 0715304666

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.