» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles Livingstone Allen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Allen, Charles L.

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8007-1271-4 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles L Allen

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784881 ISBN: 080078488X

Description: Like New. Book looks unread but has some discoloration from age. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1981-10 ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ with light edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 123 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 10/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Very Good. 0800712714 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z31H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library 123 pp. Hard boards bumped. Library markings on spine and inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small tear dj back bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles L. Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800784881 ISBN: 080078488X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Good. 0800712714 SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles L. Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Co Date Published: 1981-10 ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Good. Previous owner's name inside cover, title written on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles L. Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Co Date Published: 1981-10 ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Good. Small pen writing on fly leaf. minor highlighting. small tear at top on front of jacket, a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles L. Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800784881 ISBN: 080078488X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Good. 0800712714 CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT. SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS R 54-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles L. Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800784881 ISBN: 080078488X

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life By Allen, Charles Livingstone

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victory in the Valleys of Life

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712716 ISBN: 0800712714

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.