» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Vigilante Politics

by H. Rosenbaum Jon

price: £5.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vigilante Politics

by H. Rosenbaum Jon

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vigilante Politics

by Sederberg, Peter C. (Editor), And Rosenbaum, H

price: £6.13

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vigilante Politics

by Sederberg, Peter C. (Editor), And Rosenbaum, H

price: £6.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vigilante Politics

by Sederberg, Peter C. (Editor), And Rosenbaum, H

price: £6.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vigilante Politics

by Rosenbaum, H. Jon; Sederberg, Peter Editors

price: £8.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice copy, minimal wear on edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vigilante Politics

by Sederberg, Peter C. (Editor); Rosenbaum, H. Jon (Editor)

price: £10.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Very Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vigilante Politics

by Rosenbaum, H. Jon And Sederberg, Peter C. (Editors)

price: £11.08

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Normal wear; a decent copy. 292 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Vigilante Politics used book

Vigilante Politics

by Sederberg, Peter C. (Editor); Rosenbaum, H. Jon (Editor)

price: £12.69

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, U.S. a Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Vigilante Politics

by Rosenbaum, H. Jon (&Peter C. Sederberg Editors)

price: £12.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Univ of Pennslyvania Press, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1976

Description: Vg/G. Price Clipped Dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Vigilante Politics: an Absorbing Study of a Dangerous Shortcut-Order Without Law used book

Vigilante Politics: an Absorbing Study of a Dangerous Shortcut-Order Without Law

by Rosenbaum, H. Jon & Sederberg, Peter C. (Editors)

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Pittsburgh. 1976. University Of Pennsylvania Press. 1st Edition. Very Good In Dustjacket...292 pages. This book throws a searchlight on a kind of sociopolitical aggression frequently experienced but never before adequately recognized in political theory. Vigilante politics is an organized effort outside legitimate channels to suppress or eradicate any threats to the status quo. Simply defined, it means deliberately taking the law into one's own hands. The history of the United States is filled ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Vigilante Politics: an Abssorbing Study of a Dangerous Shortcut; Order Without Law used book

Vigilante Politics: an Abssorbing Study of a Dangerous Shortcut; Order Without Law

by Rosenbaum H. Jon

price: £14.55

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: As New in As New jacket. 292 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Vigilante politics is an organized effort outside legitmate channels to suppress or eradicate any threats to the status quo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Vigilante Politics

by Rosenbaum, H. Jon And Peter C. Sederberg, Eds

price: £15.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1976

Description: x, 292p., shelfworn dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vigilante Politics: (an Aborbing Study of a Dangerous Shortcut;

by Rosenbaum, H. Jon Et Al

price: £15.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. ROSENBAUM, H. JON ET AL. Vigilante Politics: (An aborbing study of a dangerous shortcut; order without law) U. Penn. 1976, 292 pp. w.d.j., OP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vigilante Politics

by Rosenbaum, H. Jon

price: £18.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Date Published: 1976

Description: First printing. Fine in VG+ dj. Clean andtight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vigilante Politics

by Rosenbaum, H. Jon

price: £19.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan (1974) 1976

Description: Edited by H. Jon Rosenbaum & Peter S. Sederberg. First Edition. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vigilante Politics

by Rosenbaum, H. Jon And Peter C. Sederberg, Eds

price: £19.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1976

Description: x, 292p., slightly chipped dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vigilante Politics: an Absorbing Study of a Dangerous Shortcut: Order Without Law

by Rosenbaum, H. Jon & Sederberg, Peter C. Eds

price: £20.43

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Hardcover. A touch of sunning to spine of dj, a little rubbing to dj, o/wise good condition. Examines the theory of vigilantism, vigilante episodes in the United States, and other examples of vigilantism around the world. 292pp. ISBN 0812276949. 29325. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vigilante Politics: an Absorbing Study of a Dangerous Shortcut: Order Without Law

by Rosenbaum, H. Jon & Sederberg, Peter C. Eds

price: £21.05

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Hardcover. Good condition in dj. Examines the theory of vigilantism, vigilante episodes in the United States, and other examples of vigilantism around the world. 292pp. ISBN 0812276949. 11445. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vigilante Politics: an Absorbing Study of a Dangerous Shortcut: Order Without Law

by Rosenbaum, H.J. & Sederberg, P. (Eds. )

price: £22.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Univ. of Pa, 1976, 292p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vigilante Politics

by H. Rosenbaum Jon

price: £38.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812276947 ISBN: 0812276949

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.