» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Book of Francois Villon: the Little Testament and Ballads

by Francois Villon

price: £5.94

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: International Pocket Library Date Published: 1931

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Francois Villon: the Little Testament and Ballads

by Villon, Francois

price: £7.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Offprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Pocket Library, Boston Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good. 12mo Used In yellow wraps with green and black pictorial cover, decorative endpapers, 12mo, 64pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Francois Villon: The little testament and ballads

by Villon, Francois (trans by Albernon C. Swinburne, Dante G. Rossetti and John Payne

price: £9.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 3rd ptg. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: International Pocket Library Date Published: 1931

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight, square, clean; covers scuffed, corners lightly scuffed, edges chipped. 64 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Francois Villon

by Francois Villon

price: £9.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Pocket Library Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Francois Villon: the Little Testament and Ballads

by Francois Villon

price: £10.80

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780828314251 ISBN: 082831425X

Description: Very Good. New Ed. 1978 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Book of Francois Villon: the Little Testament and Ballads

by Villon, Francois; De Vere Stacpoole, H. (Introduction).

price: £11.23

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Pocket Library, Boston Date Published: 1931

Description: Paperback very small, very good condition, light edgewear. 64 pp. Little booklet of ballads from the French poet and "King of the Vagabonds", dated 1456. This is the famous English translation by Swinburne, Rosetti and Payne. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Book of Francois Villon: the Little Testament and Ballads used book

Book of Francois Villon: the Little Testament and Ballads

by Villon, Francois, and Swinburne, Algernon Charles (Translated by)

price: £11.73

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Branden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780828314251 ISBN: 082831425X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Norman, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Francois Villon: the Little Testament and Ballads

by Villon, Francois

price: £11.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Interntional Pocket Library ISBN-13: 9780828314251 ISBN: 082831425X

Description: Very Good. 63 pg mass PB. International Pocket Library. No publication date. Cover very good with just very light shelf wear. Light tanning. Binding solid. Edited by Edmund R. Brown. Stackpoole, H. De Vere (Introduction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Francois Villon

by Villon, Francois

price: £15.48

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Pocket Library Date Published: 1931

Description: Fair+ Front hinge is approximately 1/2" separated from spine. Tears on backstrip (spine cover). Wear to cover edges. Light soiling to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Francois Villon

by Villon, Francois

price: £21.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: International Pocket Library Date Published: 1931

Description: VG. International Pocket Library series. Very Good condition with no serious flaws aside from light shelf wear. pp. 64. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Havranek Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.