|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A New York City restaurateur from a prominent foodie family teams up with a wine writer to produce a book about Italian wines that includes not only sensible information on buying and drinking wine, but also recipes designed to be paired with the wines discussed.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Joseph Bastianich; David Lynch
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2005-08-02
ISBN-13: 9781400097746
ISBN: 1400097746
Description: Very Good. Pages are clean. Soft cover binding is square and secure. Cover is in good shape with some curling to the lower front corner. We pack carefully, ship daily & email tracking numbers to US buyers. read more
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Joseph Bastianich; David Lynch; Contributor-Lidia Matticchio Bastianich; Contributor-Mario Batali
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2002-04
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Tight binding, clean pages. Nice condition! read more
|
|
Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio (Contributions by)
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, small tear and crease on the back of the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph...
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Very Good. Signed. Moderate wear. Nice, solid used book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph, Lynch, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400097746
ISBN: 1400097746
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph...
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Very Good. Sticker on fep. Minor to moderate wear. Very nice, clean solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph, Lynch, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400097746
ISBN: 1400097746
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Puccinelli, Alessandro (Photographer)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400097746
ISBN: 1400097746
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 531 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph, Lynch, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400097746
ISBN: 1400097746
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph; Lynch, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9781400097746
ISBN: 1400097746
Description: New. 1400097746 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph; Lynch, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9781400097746
ISBN: 1400097746
Description: New. 1400097746 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Puccinelli, Alessandro (Photographer)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400097746
ISBN: 1400097746
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 531 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Lynch, David, Bastianich, Joseph
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio (Contributions by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Lynch, David, Bastianich, Joseph
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Lynch, David, Bastianich, Joseph
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph; Lynch, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: New. 0609608487 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph; Lynch, David
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SKU # 9780609608487 A very nice, clean, solid book that is unmarked. Top and bottom spine slightly bumped. Dust jacket clean and crisp. Front and back cover of d. j. rubbed with a few slight scratches. Dust jacket has some edge-wear. Top spine and top corners of d. j. slightly bumped. A beautiful book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Joseph Bastianich
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Joseph Bastianich, David Lynch
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Joseph Bastianich
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2002-04
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy
by
Joseph Bastianich, David Lynch
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio (Contributions by)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly bumped edges along with light shelf-wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. Ships Daily M-F read more
|
|
Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy
by
Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio (Contributions by)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609608487
ISBN: 0609608487
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. two corners have minor bumps, there is no dj, otherwise book is fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SUEPH'S STUFF,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vino Italiano
by
Bastianich, Joseph
Ships from
NJ,
USA
| | | |