» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A New York City restaurateur from a prominent foodie family teams up with a wine writer to produce a book about Italian wines that includes not only sensible information on buying and drinking wine, but also recipes designed to be paired with the wines discussed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Joseph Bastianich; David Lynch

price: £12.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005-08-02 ISBN-13: 9781400097746 ISBN: 1400097746

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean. Soft cover binding is square and secure. Cover is in good shape with some curling to the lower front corner. We pack carefully, ship daily & email tracking numbers to US buyers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Joseph Bastianich; David Lynch; Contributor-Lidia Matticchio Bastianich; Contributor-Mario Batali

price: £12.87

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Tight binding, clean pages. Nice condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio (Contributions by)

price: £12.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, small tear and crease on the back of the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph...

price: £13.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Very Good. Signed. Moderate wear. Nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy new book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph, Lynch, David

price: £13.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400097746 ISBN: 1400097746

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph...

price: £13.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Very Good. Sticker on fep. Minor to moderate wear. Very nice, clean solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy new book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph, Lynch, David

price: £13.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400097746 ISBN: 1400097746

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy new book

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Puccinelli, Alessandro (Photographer)

price: £14.31

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400097746 ISBN: 1400097746

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 531 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy new book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph, Lynch, David

price: £16.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400097746 ISBN: 1400097746

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy new book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph; Lynch, David

price: £17.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400097746 ISBN: 1400097746

Description: New. 1400097746 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy new book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph; Lynch, David

price: £17.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400097746 ISBN: 1400097746

Description: New. 1400097746 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy new book

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Puccinelli, Alessandro (Photographer)

price: £17.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400097746 ISBN: 1400097746

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 531 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy new book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Lynch, David, Bastianich, Joseph

price: £19.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy new book

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio (Contributions by)

price: £21.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Lynch, David, Bastianich, Joseph

price: £22.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy new book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Lynch, David, Bastianich, Joseph

price: £22.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy new book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph; Lynch, David

price: £25.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: New. 0609608487 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph; Lynch, David

price: £27.69

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SKU # 9780609608487 A very nice, clean, solid book that is unmarked. Top and bottom spine slightly bumped. Dust jacket clean and crisp. Front and back cover of d. j. rubbed with a few slight scratches. Dust jacket has some edge-wear. Top spine and top corners of d. j. slightly bumped. A beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Joseph Bastianich

price: £10.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Joseph Bastianich, David Lynch

price: £12.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Joseph Bastianich

price: £12.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: the Regional Wines of Italy

by Joseph Bastianich, David Lynch

price: £12.73

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio (Contributions by)

price: £13.18

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This is a very good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with lightly bumped edges along with light shelf-wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. Ships Daily M-F read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelf-Center/B. F. Eastman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy used book

Vino Italiano: The Regional Wines of Italy

by Bastianich, Joseph, and Lynch, David, and Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio (Contributions by)

price: £13.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608487 ISBN: 0609608487

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. two corners have minor bumps, there is no dj, otherwise book is fine read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SUEPH'S STUFF, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vino Italiano new book

Vino Italiano

by Bastianich, Joseph

price: £14.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.