» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: An Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: An Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Jonathan Lethem (Editor)

About this title: This anthology collects stories about memory loss. Work by Shirley Jackson, Donald Barthelme, Vladimir Nabokov, and many others is included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

price: £6.86

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Good. 0375706615 light shelfwear pages lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology new book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £8.31

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slightly bent from storage. An anthlogy of writing on memory loss. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Editor-Jonathan Lethem

price: £8.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2000-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Editor-Jonathan Lethem

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2000-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £8.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. new. Unknown printing. 352 p. ; 1. 00" x 7. 94" x 5. 22". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vintage Book of Amnesia-an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss used book

Vintage Book of Amnesia-an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Vintage 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: An Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss new book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: An Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Lethem, Jonathan (Editor)

price: £9.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Vintage Crime/Black Lizard. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss new book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Editor-Jonathan Lethem

price: £9.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2000-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: New. Gift Condition, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss new book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £10.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia, an Anthology used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia, an Anthology

by Lethem, Jonathan, Ed

price: £10.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology

by Lethem, Jonathan (Editor)

price: £11.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Vintage Books, 2000; Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 414pp., bibliography. Near Fine/No Jacket. Red and black card covers, light shelf wear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. A collection of stories based on the subjectt of amnesia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss new book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £11.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss Rare Signed Copy used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss Rare Signed Copy

by Lethem, Jonathan (Editor); Borges, Jorge Luis; Nabokov, Vladimir; Sacks, Oliver & Others

price: £80.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Crime, New York City, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Signed by Author. Softcover. First Edition. First Printing. 414 pages. As New. Landmark collection of short stories on the subject. Destined to be a late-modern classic. Published in a small and limited print run as a paperback original only. A wittily produced book: Pictorial softcovers, with bold red color and titles on cover and black-and-white vintage photograph of a man scratching his head on the back, as issued. Edited with a brilliant Essay Introduction by the novelist Jonathan Lethem. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory... used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory...

price: £5.54

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Very good. Softcover in clean, tight unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Very Good. Has been read, but remains in great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

price: £6.23

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Good. ISBN: 0375706615; Pub. : Vintage; Pub. Date: 2000-10-17; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. h. ISBN: 0375706615; Pub. : Vintage; Pub. Date: 2000-10-17; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. h. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

by Editor-Jonathan Lethem

price: £6.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Books Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2000-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Good. Good Condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory... used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory...

price: £6.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Good. Cover has some use/storage wear around the edges and corners; no creases; pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 19010308, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vintage Book of Amnesia used book

Vintage Book of Amnesia

by Lethem

price: £8.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: VINTAGE ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Vintage Book of Amnesia used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £8.42

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 01 Oct 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss used book

The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss

price: £9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375706615 ISBN: 0375706615

Description: Good. 0375706615 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vintage Book of Amnesia used book

Vintage Book of Amnesia

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £9.29

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback