|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This anthology collects stories about memory loss. Work by Shirley Jackson, Donald Barthelme, Vladimir Nabokov, and many others is included.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Vintage Book of Amnesia: An Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
by
Jonathan Lethem
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Good. 0375706615 light shelfwear pages lightly tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology
by
Lethem, Jonathan
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slightly bent from storage. An anthlogy of writing on memory loss. read more
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
by
Editor-Jonathan Lethem
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
by
Editor-Jonathan Lethem
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. read more
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia
by
Lethem, Jonathan
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. new. Unknown printing. 352 p. ; 1. 00" x 7. 94" x 5. 22". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vintage Book of Amnesia-an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
by
Lethem, Jonathan
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Vintage 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: An Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
by
Lethem, Jonathan (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Vintage Crime/Black Lizard. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
by
Editor-Jonathan Lethem
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: New. Gift Condition, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
by
Jonathan Lethem
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia, an Anthology
by
Lethem, Jonathan, Ed
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology
by
Lethem, Jonathan (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Vintage Books, 2000; Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 414pp., bibliography. Near Fine/No Jacket. Red and black card covers, light shelf wear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. A collection of stories based on the subjectt of amnesia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
by
Jonathan Lethem
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss Rare Signed Copy
by
Lethem, Jonathan (Editor); Borges, Jorge Luis; Nabokov, Vladimir; Sacks, Oliver & Others
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Crime, New York City, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Signed by Author. Softcover. First Edition. First Printing. 414 pages. As New. Landmark collection of short stories on the subject. Destined to be a late-modern classic. Published in a small and limited print run as a paperback original only. A wittily produced book: Pictorial softcovers, with bold red color and titles on cover and black-and-white vintage photograph of a man scratching his head on the back, as issued. Edited with a brilliant Essay Introduction by the novelist Jonathan Lethem. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ModernRare,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory...
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Very good. Softcover in clean, tight unmarked condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One World,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
by
Jonathan Lethem
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Very Good. Has been read, but remains in great condition! read more
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
by
Jonathan Lethem
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Good. ISBN: 0375706615; Pub. : Vintage; Pub. Date: 2000-10-17; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. h. ISBN: 0375706615; Pub. : Vintage; Pub. Date: 2000-10-17; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. h. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
by
Editor-Jonathan Lethem
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Books
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Good. Good Condtion. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhino,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory...
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Good. Cover has some use/storage wear around the edges and corners; no creases; pages are tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
19010308,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vintage Book of Amnesia
by
Lethem
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPER BACK
Publisher: VINTAGE
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: *USED BOOK* read more
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia
by
Lethem, Jonathan
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 01 Oct 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vintage Book of Amnesia: an Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375706615
ISBN: 0375706615
Description: Good. 0375706615 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Vintage Book of Amnesia
by
Lethem, Jonathan
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
| | | |