» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Violets Are Blue

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

About this title: The mastermind of ROSES ARE RED is back - and he's hot on Alex Cross's trail. Meanwhile, Alex is drawn in to his most bizarre investigation yet. Two San Francisco joggers are found dead - bitten and hung by their feet to drain the blood from their bodies. Further murders in California, and then on the East Coast as well, completely baffle Alex and the FBI. Is this the work of a cult, of role players, or even of modern-day vampires? Desperate to stop the deaths, Alex teams up with Jamilla Hughes, a savvy woman detective from San Francisco, and the FBI's Kyle Craig. The result is two fantastic ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by Patterson, James

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266914 ISBN: 0747266913

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by Patterson, James

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780747266914 ISBN: 0747266913

Description: Very good. Minor shelf wear to edges, depression mark on front, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £1.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Book Club Associates BCA, London Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Black cloth binding with gilt titles to spine. Very Minor handling wear. No inscriptions. Jacket has minor handling wear. 310pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Violets Are Blue

by Patterson; James

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA (Headline) Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in Very good-no wear or marks. jacket. Reprint 2002 No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263487 ISBN: 0747263485

Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266914 ISBN: 0747266913

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266914 ISBN: 0747266913

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263487 ISBN: 0747263485

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266914 ISBN: 0747266913

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263487 ISBN: 0747263485

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263487 ISBN: 0747263485

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263487 ISBN: 0747263485

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316693233 ISBN: 0316693235

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.10

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263487 ISBN: 0747263485

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266914 ISBN: 0747266913

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue (Alex Cross) used book

Violets Are Blue (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: £2.14

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446611213 ISBN: 0446611212

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266914 ISBN: 0747266913

Description: Acceptable. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747274322 ISBN: 0747274320

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.14

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263487 ISBN: 0747263485

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition 1st Printing in unclipped Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by James Patterson

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266914 ISBN: 0747266913

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by Patterson, James;

price: £2.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, Great Britain Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266914 ISBN: 0747266913

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Crease on corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by Patterson, James

price: £3.07

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263487 ISBN: 0747263485

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. First Edition / First Printing. A very good+ copy in a very good+ unclipped d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by Patterson, James;

price: £3.07

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263487 ISBN: 0747263485

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Violets Are Blue used book

Violets Are Blue

by Patterson, James;

price: £3.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, Great Britain Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266914 ISBN: 0747266913

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0747266913 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Violets Are Blue

by Patterson; James

price: £4.60

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA (Headline) Date Published: 2006

Description: Used-Like New. 2006 BCA Hardback edition. Book and DJ are new and unused. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7