» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Virginia Woolf & Her World

by John Lehmann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World

by John Lehmann

price: £1.69

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500130513 ISBN: 0500130515

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World (Pictorial Biography)

by John Lehmann

price: £2.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780500130513 ISBN: 0500130515

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Virginia Woolf, and Her World

by Lehmann, John

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mostly clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: itstheteacher, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Virginia Woolf, and Her World

by Lehmann, John

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 09/1977 ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. cover is soiled a little, writting on the leaf page, R8S2-4 BOX 28. Unknown printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Virgina Woolf and Her World

by John Lehman

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York and London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151937714 ISBN: 0151937710

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. R4S3-5 Box 15. Unknown printing. 128 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Virginia Woolf, and Her World

by Lehmann, John

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 09/1977 ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. cover is soiled a little, writting on the leaf page, R8S2-4 BOX 28. Unknown printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World (Pictorial Biography)

by John Lehmann

price: £5.13

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780500130513 ISBN: 0500130515

Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1976. Hardcover with D/J and pvc cover taped to d/j and back of boards. Number of pages: 128. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks and labels. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8321107 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Virginia Woolf & Her World

price: £5.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151937714 ISBN: 0151937710

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Virginia Woolf & Her World

by Lehmann, John

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151937714 ISBN: 0151937710

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 127 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Virginia Woolf, and Her World

by Lehmann, John

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World

by Lehmann, John

price: £5.61

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good in Unknown jacket First Harvest Edition. Paperback in excellent condition. Clean and unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady's Book Barn, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World

by Lehmann, John

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Very good. 128 pp. Crisp copy. Light ext. wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Virginia Woolf & Her World

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151937714 ISBN: 0151937710

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World

by Lehmann, John

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Good. 0156935813 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Virginia Woolf & Her World

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151937714 ISBN: 0151937710

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Virginia Woolf & Her World

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151937714 ISBN: 0151937710

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Virginia Woolf & Her World

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151937714 ISBN: 0151937710

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Virginia Woolf & Her World

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151937714 ISBN: 0151937710

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World

by John Lehmann

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1977-09 ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World By Lehmann, John

price: £5.61

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Very good. Nice clean book with unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World. 1975. Dj

by Lehmann, John,

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151937714 ISBN: 0151937710

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World

by Lehmann, John

price: £5.92

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HBJ Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Good. 0156935813 Pages unmarked. Covers edgeworn. Vertical crease along edge of front cover. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World

by Lehmann, John

price: £6.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Good. 0156935813 cover crease, light edge wear, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Virginia Woolf and Her World

by Lehmann, John

price: £6.30

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780156935814 ISBN: 0156935813

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Virginia Woolf & Her World

by John Lehmann

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151937714 ISBN: 0151937710

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.