» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vision Quest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Vision Quest

by Terry Davis

About this title: First published in 1979, the cult classic coming-of-age novel is back. "The truest novel about growing up since "The Catcher in the Rye.""--John Irving. Includes a new Introduction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Vision Quest

by Davis, Terry

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553245271 ISBN: 0553245279

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vision Quest used book

Vision Quest

by Terry Davis

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440210269 ISBN: 0440210267

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Terry Davis

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553148152 ISBN: 055314815X

Description: GOOD. USED cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Terry Davis

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670747221 ISBN: 067074722X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Terry Davis

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670747221 ISBN: 067074722X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Davis, Terry

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670747221 ISBN: 067074722X

Description: Reader copy. EX-library with markings and protective cover. Binding has some wear. Pages are great! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Birch Tree Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Terry Davis

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985-02 ISBN-13: 9780553148152 ISBN: 055314815X

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Terry Davis

price: £5.46

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1979-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780670747221 ISBN: 067074722X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping and light marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vision Quest used book

Vision Quest

by Davis, Terry

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 6/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780440210269 ISBN: 0440210267

Description: Very Good. 0440210267 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z12C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vision Quest used book

Vision Quest

by Terry Davis

price: £5.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780385732741 ISBN: 0385732740

Description: Text is clean and bright. No Dust Jacket issued. Softcover in very good condition-tight, clean and unmarked/Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Attic Full of Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Davis, Terry

price: £5.80

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam, N. Y. Date Published: 1985

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ----------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vision Quest used book

Vision Quest

by Davis, Terry

price: £6.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385732741 ISBN: 0385732740

Description: Good. 0385732740 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Terry Davis

price: £6.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985-02 ISBN-13: 9780553245271 ISBN: 0553245279

Description: Good. Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean, but tanned. Some creasing to spine, light edge-wear. Very nice reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Terry Davis

price: £6.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553148152 ISBN: 055314815X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Davis, Terry

price: £8.02

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, N. Y. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670747221 ISBN: 067074722X

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The jacket has a couple creases.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Davis, Terry

price: £9.60

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: (1st printing) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam/Windstone(#J4815), NY Date Published: 1981

Description: GOOD+ An 18-year old High School wrestler deals with growing up. Light soil and edgewear. Not quite square. Small chip at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest: a Novel

by Davis, Terry

price: £9.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670747221 ISBN: 067074722X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice h/c, no d/j. Book text inside very good, crisp, clean & tightly bound. Unknown printing. 197 p. ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charing Cross, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vison Quest used book

Vison Quest

by Terry Davis

price: £10.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440210269 ISBN: 0440210267

Description: Very Good in None-As Issued jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Rather attractive copy. Well bound with clean edges and strong corners. Smooth spine. Ex book sby mail book. Far far fewer than expected markings. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Terry Davis

price: £12.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670747221 ISBN: 067074722X

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. X-library. Dust jacket very good. 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Davis, Terry

price: £12.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985-02 ISBN-13: 9780553148152 ISBN: 055314815X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 204 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Davis, Terry

price: £13.35

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Published London by Chatto and Windus, dustwrapper price clipped Date Published: 1980

Description: Good jacket. Original Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Davis

price: £16.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670747221 ISBN: 067074722X

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Davis

price: £17.28

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670747221 ISBN: 067074722X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vision Quest used book

Vision Quest

by Davis, Terry

price: £17.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440210269 ISBN: 0440210267

Description: Good. 0440210267 Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases, only thing keeping this book from being like new is an insciption on the inside of the cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vision Quest

by Davis, Terry

price: £17.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) The is a trade paperback advanced unrevised and unpublished proof. The corners are sharp and just a trace of minor edge wear. There is a protective plastic over the wraps. contains 197 numbered pages all of which are very clean. The book is solid, tight and all pages are fully intact. A very nice solid and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bar Harbor Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?