» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vote to kill

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Vote to kill

by Douglas Hurd

About this title: Sir James Percival, a cool, world-weary veteran of Tory politics, finds himself with a small but workable majority after 7 years of Labour rule and might be forgiven for looking forward to a quiet life. But life, especially in politics, isn't like that. His 2nd wife Helena & disreputable son Antony don't get on & the move to No.10 leads to flare ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Good. Some light wear to edges but overall good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Warner Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Paperback Edition: Paperback Condition: As New Description: 12mo-over 6"-7" tall 0751526614" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Ex-Library Usual Markings Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Very Good. Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 216pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £1.24

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Paperback. Good condition with reading creases to spine and cover. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DandI Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Warner Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Paperback Edition: Reprint Condition: New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0751526614" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £1.97

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £1.97

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £2.00

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Vote to Kill

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £3.34

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002216913 ISBN: 0002216914

Description: Good. No dustjacket, otherwise clean inside and out. Immediate despatch from the UK in a jiffy protective envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £4.67

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780002216913 ISBN: 0002216914

Description: Good-Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. H. 8 1/2" 216pp. Un clipped d/w has several taped tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002216913 ISBN: 0002216914

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 01/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 01/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 01/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 01/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 01/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £7.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780002216913 ISBN: 0002216914

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £13.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vote to Kill used book

Vote to Kill

by Douglas Hurd

price: £24.87

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751526615 ISBN: 0751526614

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.