» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Waiting for the 5:05: Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Lawrence Grow (Editor), Lawrence Clay, Clay Lancaster (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence (Editor), And Clay, Lawrence, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Universe Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Lawrence Grow

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual distinguishments (stamps, card insert, et cetera). Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Lawrence Grow

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Good. 1977-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Lawrence Grow

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Acceptable. 1977-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station, and Depot in America used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence

price: £6.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing(NY), New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Very Good. 0876639570 Based on an exhibition prepared by the Historic American Buildings Survey and the Historic American Engineering Record. Includes index. 128 pages. Your order on its way to you by the next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05 Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence

price: £6.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Fine. No Jacket. No owner marks, little wear to cover. us hist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05. Terminal, Station and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: MainStreet, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 128 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05 Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Corners bumped and soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence

price: £8.02

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Universe Books, 1977,, New York: Date Published: 1977. ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Very Good, No Jacket. Very Good, No Jacket. Pictorial paperback; clean pages; tight binding; black and white photographs; 128 pages. Ex-Library edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpoon Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence (Introduction By Clay Lancaster)

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: oversize pb Publisher: Main Street/Universe, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. In softcover (name inked out on ffep) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £9.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Main Street / Universe, 1977. 128 pages. 1st edition. Trade paperback. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Index. Very Good. Light foxing to edges and light edgewear. Overall book is bright, solid and clean; no names, marks or spine creasing. ISBN: 0876639570. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence

price: £9.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street / Universe Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Minor wear to tips. Sunning on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05 Terminal Station and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence

price: £9.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tpb Publisher: Universe Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: VG. Introduction By Clay Lancaster. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05--Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence [Clay Lancaster (Intro. )]

price: £9.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street/Universe Books, Clinton, NJ and New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: VG+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Modest shelf wear, light crease at top front corner, corners a bit rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for 5: O5: Terminal, Station and Depot in America

by Lancaster, Clay (Editor); Grow, Lawrence (Editor)

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Main Street/Universe Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05

by Grow, Lawrence

price: £9.91

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1977

Description: GROW, Lawrence. WAITING FOR THE 5: 05. New York: Universe Books, (1977. ) 4to. Wrappers. First edition. Intoduction by Clay Lancaster. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpress Ltd, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05 Terminal, Station and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence (Compiled)

price: £10.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd prtg Binding: PB Publisher: Universe Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Photos and Drawings. Paperback; VG. Oversize, 128 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £10.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Main Street Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: VG, light wear to cover corners. Pale greenish ill. wraps. 128 pp. Profuse bw plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence, Compiler

price: £11.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1977 2nd ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street / Universe, New York Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: b/w photos, repros. near fine, oversized trade paperback, photog. taupe covers, clean. 128 pgs, ISBN: 0-87663-957-0. Indexed. Guide to railroad buildings across America. Intro by Clay Lancaster. Tight, solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05. Terminal, Station and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: MainStreet, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 128 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the 5: O5: Terminal, Station and Depot in America

by Lancaster, Clay (Editor); Grow, Lawrence (Editor)

price: £11.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback, Wraps Worn Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Very Good, Minor Foxing. 0876639570 Book is very good with corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for the 5: O5: Terminal, Station and Depot in America

by Lancaster, Clay (Editor); Grow, Lawrence (Editor)

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Universe Publishing, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8 x 10. clean and tight pages, light shelf wear overall, slight chipping on spine, [railroads-cream] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05: Terminal, Station and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence

price: £12.07

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover; Eleventh Printing Publisher: Main Street / Universe Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Light rubbing; corners a bit curled/bumped. Inked name on inside rear cover.; B&W Photographs; 10 x 8"; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the 5: 05 Terminal, Station, and Depot in America

by Grow, Lawrence

price: £12.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: VG+ VG+, wraps with stiff card covers. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waiting for the 5: O5: Terminal, Station and Depot in America

by Lancaster, Clay (Editor); Grow, Lawrence (Editor)

price: £13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876639573 ISBN: 0876639570

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pages. Wraps have mild scuffing, age toning to spine. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.