Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Universe Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780876639573ISBN:0876639570
Description: Good. Ex-library with usual distinguishments (stamps, card insert, et cetera). Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Description: Good. 1977-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1977-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Universe Publishing(NY), New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780876639573ISBN:0876639570
Description: Very Good. 0876639570 Based on an exhibition prepared by the Historic American Buildings Survey and the Historic American Engineering Record. Includes index. 128 pages. Your order on its way to you by the next business day! read more
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Universe Books, 1977,, New York:
Date Published: 1977.
ISBN-13:9780876639573ISBN:0876639570
Description: Very Good, No Jacket. Very Good, No Jacket. Pictorial paperback; clean pages; tight binding; black and white photographs; 128 pages. Ex-Library edition. read more
Description: Main Street / Universe, 1977. 128 pages. 1st edition. Trade paperback. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Index. Very Good. Light foxing to edges and light edgewear. Overall book is bright, solid and clean; no names, marks or spine creasing. ISBN: 0876639570. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Main Street / Universe Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780876639573ISBN:0876639570
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Minor wear to tips. Sunning on spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Main Street/Universe Books, Clinton, NJ and New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780876639573ISBN:0876639570
Description: VG+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Modest shelf wear, light crease at top front corner, corners a bit rubbed. read more
Description: GROW, Lawrence. WAITING FOR THE 5: 05. New York: Universe Books, (1977. ) 4to. Wrappers. First edition. Intoduction by Clay Lancaster. Very good. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Universe Publishing, 1977
ISBN-13:9780876639573ISBN:0876639570
Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8 x 10. clean and tight pages, light shelf wear overall, slight chipping on spine, [railroads-cream] read more
Binding: Softcover; Eleventh Printing
Publisher: Main Street / Universe Books
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Light rubbing; corners a bit curled/bumped. Inked name on inside rear cover.; B&W Photographs; 10 x 8"; 128 pages. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780876639573ISBN:0876639570
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pages. Wraps have mild scuffing, age toning to spine. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.