Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780316035323ISBN:0316035327
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316035323ISBN:0316035327
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 6 1/4" x 9 1/2"; Type: Ex-Library Ex-library w/lib copy features: mylar cover, lib marks/stamps, etc. Other than librarys, no other notes. Binding good. Light wear boards/edges. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, New York, Toronto, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316035323ISBN:0316035327
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. A very nice copy of book; light normal dust jacket wear. 421 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316035323ISBN:0316035327
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There is a book store stamp on the inside of the front board. The dust jacket has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear with sticker residue on the front. read more
Edition: 14th
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Many
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Remainder mark...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more
Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316035323ISBN:0316035327
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight, square binding, no markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996-04
ISBN-13:9780316035323ISBN:0316035327
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Never read. Clean tight book. Dj is like new. Boards in excellent condition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.