» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Waking Up, Fighting Back: The Politics of Breast Cancer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Waking Up, Fighting Back: The Politics of Breast Cancer

by Roberta Altman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Altman, Roberta

price: £4.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer By Altman, Roberta... used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer By Altman, Roberta...

by Editor-Jennifer Josephy

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Good. Book Has Remainder Mark, And Tear On Dj Otherwise Very Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Roberta Altman

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up, Fighting Back used book

Waking Up, Fighting Back

by Altman, Roberta

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Altman, Roberta...

price: £5.21

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Good. Hardcover; dustjacket has slight crimping along edges; no marks or writing within text; RTB152. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Altman, Roberta

price: £5.58

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Roberta Altman~Jennifer Josephy

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Roberta Altman~Jennifer Josephy

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Roberta Altman~Jennifer Josephy

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Roberta Altman

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Waking Up, Fighting Back used book

Waking Up, Fighting Back

by Altman, Roberta

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Roberta Altman

price: £5.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Good in Good jacket. Library discard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

price: £5.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Roberta Altman

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Roberta Altman

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Altman, Roberta

price: £5.92

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 6 1/4" x 9 1/2"; Type: Ex-Library Ex-library w/lib copy features: mylar cover, lib marks/stamps, etc. Other than librarys, no other notes. Binding good. Light wear boards/edges. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up / Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up / Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Altman, Roberta

price: £5.92

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, New York, Toronto, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. A very nice copy of book; light normal dust jacket wear. 421 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Altman, Roberta

price: £6.07

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There is a book store stamp on the inside of the front board. The dust jacket has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear with sticker residue on the front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waking Up / Fighting Back

by Altman, Roberta

price: £6.07

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Many Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Remainder mark...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Roberta Altman

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breat Cancer used book

Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breat Cancer

by Altman, Roberta

price: £6.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breat Cancer used book

Waking Up, Fighting Back: the Politics of Breat Cancer

by Altman, Roberta

price: £6.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up, Fighting Back: The Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up, Fighting Back: The Politics of Breast Cancer

by Altman, Roberta

price: £6.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight, square binding, no markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Waking Up, Fighting Back the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up, Fighting Back the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Atlman, Roberta

price: £6.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: LITTLE BROWN, 1996, FIRST PRINTING INDICATED, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, NEAR FINE JACKET, ISBN--0316035327. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer used book

Waking Up/Fighting Back: the Politics of Breast Cancer

by Roberta Altman; Editor-Jennifer Josephy

price: £6.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780316035323 ISBN: 0316035327

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Never read. Clean tight book. Dj is like new. Boards in excellent condition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.