» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A walk with me

by Gwen Frostic

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presscraft Papers

Description: Very Good. B001PBQMR8 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! No dust jacket/dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Walk With Me

by Gwen Frostic

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Cover slightly worn and dirty; corners a little bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Walk With Me...

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Presscraft Papers, 1958. Hardcover with beautiful illustrations and deckled edges. Clean pages. No DJ. Printed in lovely Benzonia, Michigan. We ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookDrop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half Binding Publisher: Presscraft Papers Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. Deckled fore-edge pages. Gift inscription in ink on FFE. No DJ. Illustrated. Pages Un-numbered. Poems. Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £6.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Presscraft Papers, 1958, Nature Poems, Illustrations. Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £6.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frostic, Gwen, Frankfort, MI Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. If a little toad winks as you pass by or if you wish he would, then this little book is for you. Corners and edges worn. Some pages torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £7.01

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presscraft Papers, Frankfort, Mich. Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. [56] p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £7.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback in Pictorial boards. Publisher: Presscraft Date Published: 1958

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Not paginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £7.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gwen Frostic, Benzonia, MI Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good + No DJ. 8vo = over 9" Beige illustrated boards w/brown leather spine. Upper right corner of front cover has chew mark out of corner. Rough cut pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £7.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presscraft Papers, Benzonia, Michigan Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Beautifully illustrated book of nature poetry. Clean and unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presscraft Papers Date Published: 1958

Description: Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Walk With Me..

by Gwen Frostic

price: £7.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan Presscraft C Date Published: 1958-01-01

Description: Good. Hardbound without dust jacket. Pages unmarked, very modest wear. Small inkbleed stain to cover, else very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £8.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MI Priv Prtd 1958.

Description: VG. in dj n/a printed on handmade papers, handbound unpaged. Illustrated by illus. 1st edition. 8vo. 029020. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £8.69

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gwen Frostic Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £8.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Author, Benzonia, MI. Date Published: 1958

Description: Author. VG- No Dj. 9 1/4" Some internal light foxing; cover lightly soiled; extremity wear; approx 50 pp. illustrated and decorated pages of poetry by a well-known Michigan handicapped woman who wrote, illustrated & published her works. binding a lovely illustrated paper covered board with cloth spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Head Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £8.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presscraft Papers Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear. Unpaginated. Poetry with beautiful illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £9.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gwen Frostic, Benzonia Michigan Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. 4 to. Cover bumped and chipped. Pages are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £9.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presscraft Press, Michigan Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is sunned. Pages are browning and brittle on bookends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £9.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presscraft Papers, Benzonia MI Date Published: 1958

Description: author. Hb, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £9.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presscraft Papers, Michigan Date Published: 1958

Description: 8vo VG+/-NDJ Brown and beige illustrated boards. A nice copy save for the grisly intrusion of a gift inscription on the fep. Poetry. 5-36-1419. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A walk with me

by Gwen Frostic

price: £9.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Gwen Frostic

price: £9.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gwen Frostic, Frankfort, Michigan Date Published: 1958

Description: Vg- 8vo. The pages are slightly soiled and browning. The cover is soiled, browning and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £9.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PUBLISHED BY AUTHOR, FRANKFORT MICHIGAN Date Published: 1958

Description: GWEN FROSTIC BLOCK PRINTS. Very Good. No Jacket. POETICS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BROWN SPINE, NO LETTERING. ORIGINAL BLOCK-PRINTS BY AUTHOR. PUBLISHED BY AUTHOR. PAGES UNNUMBERED. FORMER OWNERS NAME & ADDRESS BLACKED OUT ON FRONT END PAPER. BOOK IS CLEAN, RIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £9.96

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: C 1958 Good plus S&H. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Walk With Me

by Frostic, Gwen

price: £9.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Presscraft Papers, Michigan Date Published: 1958

Description: First edition. Good Book has some rubbing on front cover on right side. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.