About this title: In this guide to developing positive thinking skills, health guru Dr. Bob Arnot illustrates the ways in which numerous factors--physical, biochemical, and emotional--can contribute to feelings of depression or happiness. His discussions include examples of how one's physical environment can manipulate one's moods, how listening to music can ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780316051613ISBN:0316051616
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. Appears lightly used, PGS in EX cond, slight crease in DJ, 1st printing read more
Description: Very good. Paperback; STATED FIRST EDITION; copyright 2000; cover edges have slight wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB30. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780316051613ISBN:0316051616
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. jacket torn at upper right front; otherwise fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780316051613ISBN:0316051616
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13:9780316051613ISBN:0316051616
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 268 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780316051613ISBN:0316051616
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780316051613ISBN:0316051616
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780316051613ISBN:0316051616
Description: Good in Good jacket. 229-Z-Add ex library Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316051293ISBN:0316051292
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.