» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wanderers eastward, wanderers west

by Kathleen Winsor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Kathleen Winsor

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780583111867 ISBN: 0583111866

Description: Good. Cover has some slight creases and slight fraying on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Kathleen Winsor

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayflower Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780583111867 ISBN: 0583111866

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £2.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNKNOWN BINDING Publisher: Mayflower Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. Paperback, a heavily toned but complete reading copy, condition reflected in price. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers eastward, wanderers west

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging. 1048 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Dust cover front top middle has a triangular two inch by one inch piece missing. A Book Club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Kathleen Winsor

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780432193501 ISBN: 0432193502

Description: Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--J Good jacket. Unknown 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 919 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. The DJ has normal signs of use w/ light tearing. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward Wanderers West

by Kathleen Winsor

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Signet Book/ New American Libr Date Published: 1966

Description: Acceptable. Plastic jacket peeling off book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780345253002 ISBN: 0345253000

Description: Normal Cosmetic Wear, Book edges and covers worn, First Signet Printing, Bright Covers, Bookstore stamp, 1048 pages ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet, 1966 ISBN-13: 9780583111867 ISBN: 0583111866

Description: Soft Cover. Good++. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Pailes, MA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House 1965 Date Published: 1965

Description: This hardcover printing is a book club printing. Reader quality only. Spine has been mended. Light water spots on top page edges. Some writing inside. 919 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West "

by "Winsor, Kathleen"

price: £4.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Signet Book

Description: Good. ""1965, spine broken in"" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £4.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean, firmly bound copy; the spine of the white dj is sun darkened; minor edgewear to dj. Thick copy is square; appears gently read. No markings-ownership or otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Kathleen Winsor

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P. DAVIES Date Published: 1965

Description: Published by P. Davies in 1965. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 883. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Softcover. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wanderers eastward, wanderers west

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 947 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The jacket has some yellowing and light wear...The hard cover has hardly any wear.....Heavy book.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Kathleen Winsor

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Random House 1965 Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780432193501 ISBN: 0432193502

Description: Good in fair jacket. Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Novel 947 pages small tear on bottoms of dust jacket and spotting text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers eastward, wanderers west

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 947 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1965

Description: ISBN: B00005X4EG. HC no DJ/Random House/Owne's name inside/SeeMyScanZSHOP. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Alexshan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 947 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanderers Eastward, Wanderers West

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 919 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Forever Amber

Forever Amber

by Kathleen Winsor

see all from £1.24!

new only from £8.57!

The lovers.

by Kathleen Winsor

see all from £2.15!

Robert and Arabella

by Kathleen Winsor

see all from £1.24!

new only from £13.55!

Jacintha

by Kathleen Winsor

see all from £3.25!

Star money

by Kathleen Winsor

see all from £4.12!

Calais

by Kathleen Winsor

see all from £1.24!

new only from £10.17!