» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Wanton Chase: An Autobiography from 1939

by Peter Quennell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Peter Quennell

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Distribution Servi Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780002165266 ISBN: 0002165260

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Peter Quennell

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780002165266 ISBN: 0002165260

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Peter Quennell

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780002165266 ISBN: 0002165260

Description: Collins, 1980. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 192. Book Condition: Very Good. #1320064 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Peter Quennell

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780002165266 ISBN: 0002165260

Description: Published by Collins in 1980. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8404305 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780002165266 ISBN: 0002165260

Description: Good in J Good jacket. Good hbk in d/w, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Peter Quennell

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Peter Quennell

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Peter Quennell

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: Good. Ex lib- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Peter Quennell

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £5.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: VG / VG- HARDBOUND. BOOK ITSELF VERY GOOD; SLIGHT FADING AT TOP OF THE BLUE CLOTH COVERS. DUSTJACKED HAS JUST SLIGHT FRAYING AT SPINE ENDS AND AT CORNERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £5.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: VG in VG DW(minor wear) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1980 1st Amer ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: B&W frontis. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 192pp. ISBN 0689110812 This book begins where THE MARBLE FOOT left off, starting in 1939 with his World War II misadventures as an inept fire warden (discharged for smoking on the job) and indifferent government censor, and following the progress of his life since. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Peter Quennell

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: 1st Amer. ed. Near mint in dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £7.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight copy; unclipped jacket with slight shelf wear and hole punch to front, upper right. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £7.48

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wanton Chase an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £8.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Atheneum NY 1980 1st. 8vo. cloth, 192pp. F/F $ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennel, Peter

price: £8.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Collins Date Published: 1980) ISBN-13: 9780002165266 ISBN: 0002165260

Description: Hardback. Very good in lightly soiled dustwrapper. 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wanton Chase an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £8.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; 0-689-11081-2. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 192 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges with one closed edge tear. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase: an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: V-Fine in V-Fine DJ, Very fine. 8vo, 192 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanton Chase; an Autobiogrphy From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £8.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780689110818 ISBN: 0689110812

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small 8vo, Label removed from top cover of dustjacket. Binding is Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanton Chase an Autobiography From 1939

by Quennell, Peter

price: £9.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. Amer. Ed. Publisher: Atheneum, New York, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Frontispiece. Very good condition/-- 8vo., 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.