» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

War Within and Without: Diaries and Letters 1939-1944

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

War Within and Without: Diaries and Letters (a Helen and Kurt Wolff Book)

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: £2.00

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Small Part of Dj, on the front is missing. otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without: Diaries and Letters

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. 106101C4GRA4DX 1151291 2 (#33-44-H35-05) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

War Within and Without-Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh 1939-1944

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: £13.02

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Impressively and abundantly photo illustrated. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 471. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

War Within and Without: Diaries and Letters 1939-1944

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: £6.49

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980-03 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Fair. No dust cover, this book has been inscribed. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without-Diaries and Letters 1939-1944

by Lindbergh, Anne

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Hardcover Book is in good condition, with small stains inside front and back. Jacket is in fair conditon only, with some edge wear and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within & Without Diaries & Letters, 1939-1944

by Lindbergh, Anne M.;

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, 1981

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Lindbergh, Anne

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without By Lindbergh, Anne

by Anne Lindbergh

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Good. Ex-Library Hardback Book With Dustjacket, Typical Library Markings, Very Good Reading/Study Copy, No Highlighting, Underlining Or Notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ shows mild wear and discoloration. 1980. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

WAR WITHIN AND WITHOUT

by ANNE MORROW LINDBERG

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Good. No dust jacket. SPINE SHOWS SPOTTING. ORIGINAL OWNER'S NAME ON THE FIRST INSIDE PAGE. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. WE GUARANTEE ALL OF OUR BOOKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980-03 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Good. Fair DJ. Fair DJ. READING COPY (may or may not contain yellowing pages, underlining, creased pages, torn DJ, writing in margains, stamps, stickers, stains, personalization, etc., but care is taken to describe overall condition). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980-03 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Anne Lindbergh

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Anne Lindbergh

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---471 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: £5.82

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover, plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB155. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without: Diaries and Letters 1939-1944

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: £6.11

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. DJ shows light shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without: Diaries and Letters 1939-1944

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: £6.12

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book (1980), New York ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near Fine in Fine DJ book club edition, shelf wear, in mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151946617 ISBN: 0151946612

Description: Very Good. 0151946612 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: £6.49

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good + Very Good + DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 471pp. Diaries and letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1939-1944. Cloth covers. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Dj is soiled, has some tears on edges especially near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

War Within and Without: Diaries and Letters 1939-1944

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: £6.49

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition? ? ? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Good + Good DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 471pp. price clipped on dj. Some bumping on top/bottom of spine. Dj is slightly soiled. Illus w/b/ photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.