» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Biomaterials: An Introduction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Biomaterials: An Introduction

by Joon Bu Park

About this title: First published in 1992, this revision of a popular textbook features completely updated coverage. The burgeoning field of biomaterials has become strongly interdisciplinary, encompassing new materials and their interactions with the biochemical environment. With sixty-years of combined experience, the authors have learned to emphasize the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Lakes, Roderic S.; Park, Joon B.

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: Good. 0306439921 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Roderic S. Lakes; Joon B. Park

price: £6.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1992-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: Very Good. 2nd ed. Few highlights. Nice cover. 9168Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by J. Park

price: £8.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306401039 ISBN: 0306401037

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Park, Joon B.

price: £9.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780306401039 ISBN: 0306401037

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 251 pp. Name on ffep, scratch on back cover, light edge wear, else text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park

price: £9.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Roderic S. Lakes; Joon B. Park

price: £11.01

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1992-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: Like New. 2nd ed. No marks. Nice cover. 9170Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Park, Joon B.

price: £12.07

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: Very good. A great buy. Great Customer Service. �Used books may not include cd/infotrac/etc. �We can not accept orders from outside the U.S. at this time. \r\nWKP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chimes Book Exchange, LA, USA

Reliability: Average

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Lakes Roderic S., Park Joon B.

price: £13.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 9/30/1992 ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: Very Good. 0306439921. Second Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials

by Joon Bu Park

price: £17.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic / Plenum Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780306401039 ISBN: 0306401037

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0306401037. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Park, Joon B.; Lakes, Roderic S.

price: £22.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Lakes, Roderic S.; Park, Joon B.

price: £32.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: Fair. 0306439921 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Roderic S. Lakes

price: £34.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction new book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Joon Park, R.S. Lakes

price: £41.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780387378794 ISBN: 0387378790

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Joon Park, R.S. Lakes

price: £41.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780387378794 ISBN: 0387378790

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Joon Park, R.S. Lakes

price: £41.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780387378794 ISBN: 0387378790

Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: An Introduction new book

Biomaterials: An Introduction

by Park, Joon, and Lakes, R S

price: £46.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780387378794 ISBN: 0387378790

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 561 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park,

price: £55.09

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plenum Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials-an Introduction new book

Biomaterials-an Introduction

by Park Joon

price: £58.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780387378794 ISBN: 0387378790

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 564. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction used book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park,

price: £58.18

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plenum Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction new book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park,

price: £59.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plenum Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction new book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Park, Joon And Lakes, R. S.

price: £60.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Springer Verlag Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780387378794 ISBN: 0387378790

Description: First published in 1992, this revision of a popular textbook features completely updated coverage. The burgeoning field of biomaterials has become strongly interdisciplinary, encompassing new materials and their interactions with the biochemical envi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction new book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Joon Park

price: £60.89

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780387378794 ISBN: 0387378790

Description: Size 25cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 564. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Biomaterials: an Introduction new book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Lakes, Roderic S.; Park, Joon B.

price: £61.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: New. 0306439921. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Biomaterials: an Introduction new book

Biomaterials: an Introduction

by Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park,

price: £63.13

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plenum Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780306439926 ISBN: 0306439921

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.