Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: First published in 1992, this revision of a popular textbook features completely updated coverage. The burgeoning field of biomaterials has become strongly interdisciplinary, encompassing new materials and their interactions with the biochemical environment. With sixty-years of combined experience, the authors have learned to emphasize the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Biomaterials: An Introduction
(44 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Lakes, Roderic S.; Park, Joon B.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: Good. 0306439921 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Roderic S. Lakes; Joon B. Park
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1992-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: Very Good. 2nd ed. Few highlights. Nice cover. 9168Fast service. read more
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
J. Park
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780306401039
ISBN: 0306401037
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Park, Joon B.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780306401039
ISBN: 0306401037
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 251 pp. Name on ffep, scratch on back cover, light edge wear, else text clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Textsellers ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Teardown Media ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Roderic S. Lakes; Joon B. Park
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1992-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: Like New. 2nd ed. No marks. Nice cover. 9170Fast service. read more
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Park, Joon B.
Ships from
LA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: Very good. A great buy. Great Customer Service. �Used books may not include cd/infotrac/etc. �We can not accept orders from outside the U.S. at this time. \r\nWKP. read more
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Lakes Roderic S., Park Joon B.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 9/30/1992
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: Very Good. 0306439921. Second Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mahler Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials
by
Joon Bu Park
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kluwer Academic / Plenum Publishers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780306401039
ISBN: 0306401037
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0306401037. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Park, Joon B.; Lakes, Roderic S.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Lakes, Roderic S.; Park, Joon B.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: Fair. 0306439921 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Roderic S. Lakes
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Joon Park, R.S. Lakes
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780387378794
ISBN: 0387378790
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Joon Park, R.S. Lakes
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780387378794
ISBN: 0387378790
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Joon Park, R.S. Lakes
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780387378794
ISBN: 0387378790
Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Raiderbooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: An Introduction
by
Park, Joon, and Lakes, R S
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780387378794
ISBN: 0387378790
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 561 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Shams ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plenum Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Biomaterials-an Introduction
by
Park Joon
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780387378794
ISBN: 0387378790
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 564. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plenum Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plenum Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Park, Joon And Lakes, R. S.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 3rd edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Springer Verlag
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780387378794
ISBN: 0387378790
Description: First published in 1992, this revision of a popular textbook features completely updated coverage. The burgeoning field of biomaterials has become strongly interdisciplinary, encompassing new materials and their interactions with the biochemical envi... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Joon Park
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780387378794
ISBN: 0387378790
Description: Size 25cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 564. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Lakes, Roderic S.; Park, Joon B.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: New. 0306439921. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Biomaterials: an Introduction
by
Roderic S. Lakes, Joon B. Park,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plenum Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780306439926
ISBN: 0306439921
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.