» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Warped Factors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Warped Factors

by Walter Koenig

About this title: An autobiography by the actor who played Lt. Chekov on the "Star Trek" television series, filled with behind-the-scenes information.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Koenig, Walter; Taylor Pub Co

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Koenig, Walter; Taylor Pub Co

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Koenig, Walter; Taylor Pub Co

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Koenig, Walter; Taylor Pub Co

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Koenig, Walter; Taylor Pub Co

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Walter Koenig

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Walter Koenig

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors used book

Warped Factors

by Koenig, Walter

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company (TX) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Walter Koenig

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear and tear on cover, clean inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Walter Koenig

price: £6.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe Audiobook used audio book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe Audiobook

by Koenig, Walter

price: £7.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Dove Entertainment Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780787118563 ISBN: 0787118567

Description: Very Good. 4 cassettes, 6 hours. Abridged. Wear to case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Walter Koenig

price: £8.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Koenig, Walter

price: £8.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub, Dallas, Texas Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0878339914 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe new audio book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Walter Koenig

price: £8.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780787118563 ISBN: 0787118567

Description: New. In publisher's original shrink-wrap. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe new audio book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Walter Koenig

price: £8.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780787118563 ISBN: 0787118567

Description: New. In publisher's original shrink-wrap. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe new audio book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Walter Koenig

price: £8.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780787118563 ISBN: 0787118567

Description: New. Factory-Sealed, Brand New. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Koenig, Walter; Taylor Pub Co

price: £9.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine in Mylar jacket. Ex-Library Slight shelf wear, near new. Science fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe [Illustrated] used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe [Illustrated]

by Koenig, Walter

price: £13.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub, Dallas, Tex Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.5 x 6 x 1 inches. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped with some slight edgewear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe (Signed Publisher's Sampler).

by Koenig, Walter

price: £15.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1998

Description: 32p., wraps, sampler of sections from Koenig's autobiography, signed by Koenig inside front wrap, with promotional letter to booksellers laid in. Passages from Koenig's memoir of growing up a red-diaper baby, eventually becoming a star of Star Trek where he played Pavel Chekov. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Walter Koenig

price: £15.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Walter Koenig

price: £15.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Very Good. First edition with full number line. Book in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warped Factors. a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Koenig, Walter

price: £16.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Stapled Wrappers Publisher: TAYLOR PUBLISHING COMPANY., DALLAS Date Published: 1998

Description: Advance Excerpt ADVANCE EXCERPT. Not the complete book. Fine in pictorial stapled wrappers. Letter from Koenig: "From the desk of Walter Koenig (a.k.a. Commander Pavel Chekov)" laid-in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors new book

Warped Factors

by Koenig, Walter

price: £21.16

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company (TX) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe used book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

price: £24.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe new book

Warped Factors: a Neurotic's Guide to the Universe

by Walter Koenig

price: £24.93

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780878339914 ISBN: 0878339914

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 10 Contributor Top 10 Contributor
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
An OK read!, Aug 10, 2009
By Trektark, Des Moines, IA

"Being a big Star Trek fan, I have read almost all the autobiographies the Trek stars have put out. This one doesn't quite measure up to the others. Some of the subjects he discusses about his past are not really necessary for the public to know and the tone of the book is not nearly as humorous and up-beat as I had expected it to be. He has always seemed to be a vibrant, positive person and that is, at least in my opinion, not presented in this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 6, 2008
By Alesia, Lansing, MI

"More like having a conversation, than reading a book. A fast, interesting read. I look forward to meeting Mr. Koenig at Dragon*Con this autumn."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.