» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Warrant for Genocide: The Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders...

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Warrant for Genocide: The Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders...

by Professor Norman Cohn

About this title: In a fascinating work of historical and literary detection. Norman Cohn unravels the origins of the Protocols of the Elders of Zion, the enormously influential literary forgery that served as a corner-stone of Nazi propaganda. Warrant for Genocide sets the story of the Protocols within the broader context of the history of anti-Semitism and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion (Brown Judaic Studies; No. 23)

by Norman Rufus Colin Cohn

price: £6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholars Pr Date Published: 1980-12 ISBN-13: 9780891304234 ISBN: 0891304231

Description: Fair. Cover has lots of scuffing, scratches, and lots of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: David Starcher, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warrant for Genocide: Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion (Pelican S. )

by Norman Cohn

price: £6.02

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140211740 ISBN: 0140211748

Description: Good. 1970 Paperback. "Bibliography: p. 320-[327]. Commissioning organisation: [by] Norman Cohn. 336 p. illus., facsims. 18 cm. Paperback. Good copy. Pages slightly toned. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Warrant for Genocide

by Cohn, Norman

price: £7.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1970

Description: The rise of the so-called Jewish secret government and Adolf Hitlers' ultimate deterrent to it. Stock PB, VG, 336pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: England-Central Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Norman Cohn

price: £8.48

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 1st edition hardback. Clean and tight in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion used book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Norman Rufus Colin Cohn

price: £8.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781897959251 ISBN: 1897959257

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion used book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Norman Rufus Colin Cohn

price: £8.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781897959251 ISBN: 1897959257

Description: Acceptable. Paperback. 1996, pages are starting to separate from spine. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warrant for genocide; the myth of the Jewish world-conspiracy and the Protocols of the elders of Zion

by Cohn, Norman Rufus Colin

price: £8.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. "first american edition". Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine hardcover with no marks; in a very good dust jacket with some edge wear. 303 p. illus., facsims., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles, Bibliographical note: pages 289-296, Index: pages 297-303. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: six steps down bookstore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warrant for Genocide

by Norman Cohn

price: £8.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. DJ worn at edges but otherwise i. NOT EX-LIB! Hardback, with bumps and rubs to cover. Light foxing to closed edges and end papers of book. Book is ever so slightly cocked. No writing or underlining! Previous owner bookplate. All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller, so buy with confidence! Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warrant for Genocide the Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Cohn, Norman

price: £9.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, MIDDLESEX, ENGLAND Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140211740 ISBN: 0140211748

Description: VG. 0140211748 the myth of the jewish world-conspiracy and the protocols of the elders of zion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warrant for Genocide the Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Cohn, Norman

price: £9.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1967

Description: very good with nice bright d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Cohn, Norman

price: £10.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Harper & Row/ New York Date Published: 1967; 1969

Description: Very good condition. B&W illustrations. 303pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrant for Genocide: The Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion new book

Warrant for Genocide: The Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Cohn, Norman, Professor

price: £10.58

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Serif Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781897959497 ISBN: 1897959494

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: keith godard, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion used book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Cohn, Norman

price: £11.21

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Serif Publishing, Date Published: 2006. ISBN-13: 9781897959497 ISBN: 1897959494

Description: Like new crisp unused condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warrant for Genocide

by Cohn, Norman

price: £13.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pelican, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1970

Description: 336p blue Pelican pb, minor shelfwear, pages unmarked, binding firm, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Warrant for Genocide

by Norman Cohn

price: £13.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Torchbook Date Published: 1969

Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, unmarked, aged pages. Edge pages scuffed, stamp on bottom. Cover toned, rubbed, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Cohn, Norman

price: £13.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/Good + 8vo 303 pp. Bookplate on front endpage. No markings to text, solid binding. Tail of spine bumped. DJ shows light rubbing, tear at tail of spine repaired with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warrant for Genocide

by Cohn, Norman

price: £13.70

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Warrant for Genocide

by Cohn, Norman

price: £15.05

Ships from NOR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London Date Published: 1967

Description: The myths of the Jewish world-conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion. Hb, first edition, 303pp plus 19 illustrations. Previous owner's circular impress to bottom fep, and signature top fep. Spine ends sunned. Dust jacket lightly edgeworn with minor chipping and tanning to spine. A near Fine copy in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Ford Books, NOR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion new book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Cohn, Norman Rufus Colin

price: £15.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Serif Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781897959251 ISBN: 1897959257

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Cohn, Norman

price: £15.72

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. Ownership signature of James Joll. 8vo, pp 303. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion used book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Cohn, Norman

price: £16.36

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London; Serif Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781897959251 ISBN: 1897959257

Description: Paperback in very good condition, remnants of sticker on back. 314pp. 1897959257. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Warrant for Genocide: Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion (Pelican)

by Norman Cohn

price: £16.53

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140211740 ISBN: 0140211748

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1970. Paperback. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Warrant for Genocide; the Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion [By] Norman Cohn

by Norman (1915-2007) Cohn

price: £16.78

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Includes Dust Jacket! No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion (Brown Judaic Studies; No. 23)

by Norman Rufus Colin Cohn

price: £17.77

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholars Pr Date Published: 1980-12 ISBN-13: 9780891304234 ISBN: 0891304231

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warrant for Genocide: the Myth of the Jewish World-Conspiracy and the Protocols of the Elders of Zion

by Cohn, Norman

price: £19.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Atlanta, GA, U.S.A. : Scholars Press, 1981, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780891304234 ISBN: 0891304231

Description: Good+ Good+ trade paper edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.