» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Watercolor tricks & techniques.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Watercolor tricks & techniques.

by Cathy Johnson

About this title: More than 150 full-color illustrations demonstrate how a watercolorist can turn an ordinary painting into an extraordinary one.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Watercolor Tricks & Techniques used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Cathy Johnson

price: £6.15

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780891344476 ISBN: 0891344470

Description: Good. 1987 North Light Books softcover. Small light crease on back cover corner. Minor wear on cover edges. Great Otherwise! Binding tight and square. Interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monk Cabin Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £6.16

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344476 ISBN: 0891344470

Description: Good. 0891344470 Soft cover copy with over all wear to the cover. There is a name written inside of the book. The pages are tight and clean with no markings on the text. We ship fast and package well! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £6.78

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891344476 ISBN: 0891344470

Description: Very Good. 0891344470 text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor Tricks and Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy Ann

price: £7.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 158 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rayalityenterprises, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Cathy Ann Johnson

price: £7.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £7.79

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344476 ISBN: 0891344470

Description: Very Good. Art-How to. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight; clean; unmarked text; minor edgewear. Previous owner's name at top ffep. Some soiling to edges of inside front cover and ffep. All other pages appear bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £8.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NORTH LIGHT BOOKS, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344476 ISBN: 0891344470

Description: Good. No Jacket. OWNERS NAME NICE CLEAN COPY, OWNERS NAME ON FIRST BLANK PAGE, LITE WEAR TO COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Cathy Johnson

price: £8.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780891344476 ISBN: 0891344470

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor Tricks and Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £8.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northlight Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0891342214 Book has some splaying of covers-brownish dots bottom page edges-minor bumping one spine corner-DJ some wear to spine edge-general shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches-Beautifully illustrated in full color-159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilynn Ervin Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £9.33

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (1st edition) Binding: Oversize Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: FINE/Near Fine. As new except for slight curl. DJ-as new except for slight yellowing of interior. "54 ways to create imaginative effects in your paintings. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Cathy Johnson

price: £9.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped hardbound with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor Tricks and Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £9.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1987

Description: Good book and jacket, has some wrinkled pages from moisture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £10.57

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344476 ISBN: 0891344470

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked copy, no creases in spine, no slant, 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor Tricks and Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy Ann

price: £10.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good condition, with dust jacket, minor wear to jacket.156. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 158 p. Audience: General/trade. There is a mark on the inside cover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayers Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

Watercolor Tricks and Techniques used book

Watercolor Tricks and Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy Ann

price: £10.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344476 ISBN: 0891344470

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor Tricks and Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £11.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Illustrated. NF in NF jacket. Hardback. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £11.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 158 pages, illustrated, index. Small sticker on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £12.34

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. Previous Owners Name. 4to-over 9¾-12 inches Tall OVERSIZE! Extra Postage cost may be required! this is certain for international and Priority mail orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £12.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. North Light Books, 1987, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (tiny tear on top edge; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques: 54 Ways to Create Imaginative Effects in Your Paintings

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £12.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: gray-gren/red Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Color drawings/paintings. Hardcover. VG in VG DJ, minor surface soil+ small stain. Mylar. How to use unusual material in your watercolor paintings. How to save a painting gone wrong.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £12.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Owner name. Small stain at tail of spine. Dustjacket has small tear at tail of spine and shows minor soiling.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £12.78

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, yellowing, creases, chipping, clipped-Cover has bumping and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Watercolor Tricks and Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £13.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 0891342214. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 158 pages; 54 ways to create imaginative effects in your paintings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £13.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891342212 ISBN: 0891342214

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket is shelf worn and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques used book

Watercolor Tricks & Techniques

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £13.09

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891344476 ISBN: 0891344470

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.