Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13:9780891344476ISBN:0891344470
Description: Good. 1987 North Light Books softcover. Small light crease on back cover corner. Minor wear on cover edges. Great Otherwise! Binding tight and square. Interior clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 9/1/1992
ISBN-13:9780891344476ISBN:0891344470
Description: Good. 0891344470 Soft cover copy with over all wear to the cover. There is a name written inside of the book. The pages are tight and clean with no markings on the text. We ship fast and package well! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780891344476ISBN:0891344470
Description: Very Good. Art-How to. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight; clean; unmarked text; minor edgewear. Previous owner's name at top ffep. Some soiling to edges of inside front cover and ffep. All other pages appear bright and clean. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13:9780891344476ISBN:0891344470
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Northlight Books, Cincinnati
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780891342212ISBN:0891342214
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0891342214 Book has some splaying of covers-brownish dots bottom page edges-minor bumping one spine corner-DJ some wear to spine edge-general shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches-Beautifully illustrated in full color-159 pages. read more
Edition: (1st edition)
Binding: Oversize Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780891342212ISBN:0891342214
Description: FINE/Near Fine. As new except for slight curl. DJ-as new except for slight yellowing of interior. "54 ways to create imaginative effects in your paintings. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780891342212ISBN:0891342214
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good condition, with dust jacket, minor wear to jacket.156. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 158 p. Audience: General/trade. There is a mark on the inside cover, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780891342212ISBN:0891342214
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. Previous Owners Name. 4to-over 9¾-12 inches Tall OVERSIZE! Extra Postage cost may be required! this is certain for international and Priority mail orders! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780891342212ISBN:0891342214
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. North Light Books, 1987, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (tiny tear on top edge; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: gray-gren/red
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780891342212ISBN:0891342214
Description: Color drawings/paintings. Hardcover. VG in VG DJ, minor surface soil+ small stain. Mylar. How to use unusual material in your watercolor paintings. How to save a painting gone wrong.. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780891342212ISBN:0891342214
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Owner name. Small stain at tail of spine. Dustjacket has small tear at tail of spine and shows minor soiling.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 158 pages. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780891342212ISBN:0891342214
Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 0891342214. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 158 pages; 54 ways to create imaginative effects in your paintings. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.