» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wearing Purple

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This collection of letters chronicles the 40-year friendship of of four women and emphasizes the spiritual life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Alexander, Lydia Lewis, And Harper, Marilyn Hill

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Alexander, Lydia Lewis, And Harper, Marilyn Hill

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander Marilyn Hill Harper Otis Holloway Owens Mildred Lucas Patterson

price: £5.43

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander, Marilyn Hill Harper, Otis Holloway Owens, Mildred Lucas Patterson

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander~Marilyn Hill Harper~Otis Hol

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander, Marilyn Hill Harper, Otis Holloway Owens, Mildred Lucas Patterson

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander, Marilyn Hill Harper, Otis Holloway Owens, Mildred Lucas Patterson

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander, Marilyn Hill Harper, Otis Holloway Owens, Mildred Lucas Patterson

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Alexander, Lydia Lewis; Harper, Marilyn Hill; Owens, Otis Holloway; Patterson, Mildred Lucas

price: £6.38

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 12/9/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Very Good. 0517708345 HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander; Marilyn Hill Harper; Otis Holloway Owens; Mildred Lucas Patterson

price: £6.79

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996-12-09 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple-Four Longtime Friends Celebrate the Joys and Challenges of Growing Older used book

Wearing Purple-Four Longtime Friends Celebrate the Joys and Challenges of Growing Older

by Alexander, Lydia Lewis

price: £6.79

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Harmony 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple new book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander; Marilyn Hill Harper; Otis Holloway Owens; Mildred Lucas Patterson

price: £6.87

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996-12-09 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Alexander, Lydia Lewis, and Harper, Marilyn Hill, and Patterson, Mildred Lucas

price: £10.83

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony, New York Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed by author, Otis Holloway Owens. Dust cover has a 1.5 inch tear on rear bottom. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of Sun City Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple: Four Longtime Friends Celebrate the Joys and Challenges of Growing Older used book

Wearing Purple: Four Longtime Friends Celebrate the Joys and Challenges of Growing Older

by Alexander, Lydia Lewis; Harper, Marilyn Hill; Owens, Otis Holloway; And Patterson, Mildred Lucas

price: £10.83

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. A very nice copy of book; dust jacket has minor soils. 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander, Marilyn Hill Harper, Otis Holloway Owens, Mildred Lucas Patterson

price: £18.33

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed, First Edition with Dust Jacket. Clean and unmarked. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Alexander, Lydia Lewis; Harper, Marilyn Hill; Owens, Otis Holloway, &Patterson, .

price: £21.73

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books 1996/96 Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: 0517708345. Hardback Non Fiction 1st. Ed. As New/As New; 63523. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wearing Purple By Alexander, Lydia Lewis; Harper, Marilyn Hill; Owens, Otis... used book

Wearing Purple By Alexander, Lydia Lewis; Harper, Marilyn Hill; Owens, Otis...

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Alexander, Lydia Lewis, and Harper, Marilyn Hill, and Patterson, Mildred Lucas

price: £6.11

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Alexander, Lydia Lewis, and Harper, Marilyn Hill, and Patterson, Mildred Lucas

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Good. Writing Present, Stained Edges. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander

price: £6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander

price: £6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517708347 ISBN: 0517708345

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Alexander, Lydia Lewis; Harper, Marilyn Hill; Owens, Otis Holloway; Patterson, Mildred Lucas

price: £6.54

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801741 ISBN: 0609801740

Description: Very Good. 0609801740 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander

price: £6.54

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801741 ISBN: 0609801740

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander, Marilyn Hill Harper, Otis Holloway Owens, Mildred Lucas Patterson

price: £6.55

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801741 ISBN: 0609801740

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wearing Purple used book

Wearing Purple

by Lydia Lewis Alexander, Marilyn Hill Harper, Otis Holloway Owens, Mildred Lucas Patterson

price: £6.58

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801741 ISBN: 0609801740

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.