» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weather flying

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weather flying

by Robert N. Buck

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Weather Flying

by Robert N Buck

price: £6.05

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. AND C. BLACK Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780713617931 ISBN: 0713617934

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Covers good, corners bumped and torn, index, b&w photographs, top page edge untidy, internally very good. 21266B3BLU3D* 8074047 2 (#36-70-H38-35) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weather Flying

by Robert N. Buck

price: £6.05

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: A. & C. Black Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780713617931 ISBN: 0713617934

Description: Good jacket. Dj price clipped; previous owner name; else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weather Flying

by Robert N. Buck

price: £7.06

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: A. & C. Black Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Weather Flying new book

Weather Flying

by Buck, Robert N. Author Buck Robert Author

price: £24.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070087613 ISBN: 007008761X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.28 by 6 inches. (00304 pages) edition: 0004 illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weather Flying

by Robert N. Buck

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025180208 ISBN: 0025180207

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Robert N. Buck

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780025180215 ISBN: 0025180215

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying: a Practical Book on Flying in All Kinds of Weather, By a Pilot for Pilots

by Robert N. Buck

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: MacMillan Company, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in G- jacket. G hb in dark blue boards, g-dj, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Robert N Buck

price: £5.67

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library-Fourth Print--261 pages, Interior overall nice condition. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Robert N. Buck

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Co Ltd Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dj Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £6.14

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025180208 ISBN: 0025180207

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! minor edge wear. A96F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Buck

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780025180505 ISBN: 0025180509

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. This book has a great dust jacket and has aged in color. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying: a Practical Book on Flying in All Kinds of Weather By a Pilot for Pilots

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £6.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Macmillan Publishing, 1973

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 11th Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying: a Practical Book on Flying in All Kinds of Weather, By a Pilot for Pilots

by Buck, Robert N. /Langewiesche, Wolfgang (Intro)

price: £6.15

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club Editio (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Good/VG, several pages with hi-liting. xxiv, 261 p., photos, index, small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying (Hc/Dj)

by Robert Buck

price: £6.44

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Seventh printing-unmarked, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £6.63

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan Co, [New York] Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. DJ has wear, tiny tears/creases, small tear, light age discoloration/spots/stains. Book has light shelf wear. 261 p. : index, photos read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Robert N.; Langewieshe, Wolfgang-Introduction By Buck~Photographs

price: £6.81

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub. Co Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 14th Printing Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £6.83

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Moderately rubbed dj. 261 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £6.83

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. MacMillan 1970.

Description: Near fine/ very good. Illustrated by photos. 14th 1976 edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £7.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Macmillan Company 1972.

Description: Fair. B000LQPG6Q HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and previous owner inscription. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, 3/4 inch open tear to heel of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying: a Practical Book on Flying in All Kinds of Weather, By a Pilot for a Pilot

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £7.51

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black/White Photo Illustrated. Condition is Very Good in a Hard Cover. DJ is Very Good. Moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying, a Practical Book on Flying in All Kinds of Weather

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £7.52

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: 14 th. printing Binding: Blue cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good in very good d/j. 261 pages. Name in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene Spruell, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying: a Practical Book on Flying in All Kinds of Weather By a Pilot for Pilots

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £7.52

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Macmillan, Hardcover, 1978, DJ, VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weather Flying

by Buck, Robert N.

price: £7.52

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxi, 261 pp. Twelfth printing. The front free endpaper has been clipped to remove a name. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.