|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "New York Times" bestselling author Julie Garwood has captured the hearts of millions of readers worldwide with timeless tales of love and soaring adventure. Now, returning to the enchanting world of her classic love story "The Bride," she brings to glorious life the passion, intrigue, and rivalry of medieval Scotland.... Resigned to an arranged marriage to a highland laird she has never met, Lady Brenna journeys from England to Scotland certain she will suffer a loveless marriage. But en route to her betrothed, a rival band of Werce, painted warriors intercept her caravan and demand that ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Wedding
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671871000
ISBN: 0671871005
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671870997
ISBN: 0671870998
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 01/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743467216
ISBN: 0743467213
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9780671871000
ISBN: 0671871005
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 373 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780671870997
ISBN: 0671870998
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671870997
ISBN: 0671870998
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Includes Dust Jacket! No Markings found! ! . Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671870997
ISBN: 0671870998
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Wedding
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743467216
ISBN: 0743467213
Description: Very Good. 0743467213 Cover has edge wear and creases, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, Store stamped inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Wedding
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780743453295
ISBN: 0743453298
Description: Very Good. 0743453298. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671871000
ISBN: 0671871005
Description: VERY GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671871000
ISBN: 0671871005
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671871000
ISBN: 0671871005
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
The Wedding
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780671871000
ISBN: 0671871005
Description: Very Good. 0671871005 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671870997
ISBN: 0671870998
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671871000
ISBN: 0671871005
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding By Garwood, Julie
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996-08
ISBN-13: 9780671870997
ISBN: 0671870998
Description: Very Good. Hardcover vg, minor edgewear on DJ, we ship ASAP! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743467216
ISBN: 0743467213
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671870997
ISBN: 0671870998
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671870997
ISBN: 0671870998
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671871000
ISBN: 0671871005
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 1997-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780671871000
ISBN: 0671871005
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Tracking # with all domestic orders. Daily shipping! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Buellys,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671870997
ISBN: 0671870998
Description: Very Good. Hardback edition with no dustjacket in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luval Farm,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780743453295
ISBN: 0743453298
Description: Very Good. 0743453298 cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671870997
ISBN: 0671870998
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wedding
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 4/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780671871000
ISBN: 0671871005
Description: Very Good. 0671871005 Thanks Z59A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |