» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wedding

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

About this title: "New York Times" bestselling author Julie Garwood has captured the hearts of millions of readers worldwide with timeless tales of love and soaring adventure. Now, returning to the enchanting world of her classic love story "The Bride," she brings to glorious life the passion, intrigue, and rivalry of medieval Scotland.... Resigned to an arranged marriage to a highland laird she has never met, Lady Brenna journeys from England to Scotland certain she will suffer a loveless marriage. But en route to her betrothed, a rival band of Werce, painted warriors intercept her caravan and demand that ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671871000 ISBN: 0671871005

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671870997 ISBN: 0671870998

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wedding

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743467216 ISBN: 0743467213

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671871000 ISBN: 0671871005

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671870997 ISBN: 0671870998

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671870997 ISBN: 0671870998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Includes Dust Jacket! No Markings found! ! . Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671870997 ISBN: 0671870998

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wedding

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743467216 ISBN: 0743467213

Description: Very Good. 0743467213 Cover has edge wear and creases, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, Store stamped inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743453295 ISBN: 0743453298

Description: Very Good. 0743453298. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671871000 ISBN: 0671871005

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671871000 ISBN: 0671871005

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671871000 ISBN: 0671871005

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780671871000 ISBN: 0671871005

Description: Very Good. 0671871005 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671870997 ISBN: 0671870998

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671871000 ISBN: 0671871005

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding By Garwood, Julie used book

The Wedding By Garwood, Julie

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780671870997 ISBN: 0671870998

Description: Very Good. Hardcover vg, minor edgewear on DJ, we ship ASAP! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743467216 ISBN: 0743467213

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671870997 ISBN: 0671870998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671870997 ISBN: 0671870998

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671871000 ISBN: 0671871005

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671871000 ISBN: 0671871005

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Tracking # with all domestic orders. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671870997 ISBN: 0671870998

Description: Very Good. Hardback edition with no dustjacket in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743453295 ISBN: 0743453298

Description: Very Good. 0743453298 cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671870997 ISBN: 0671870998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wedding used book

The Wedding

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671871000 ISBN: 0671871005

Description: Very Good. 0671871005 Thanks Z59A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?