About this title: Featuring an entire year's worth of exciting menu ideas, Weight Watchers solves the dilemma of planning new, healthful menus that are also varied and appealing. A main dish recipe for every day of the year is featured, with a full day's menu--breakfast, lunch, dinner, even a snack--built around the recipe. Each recipe comes with complete nutritional counts and Weight Watchers Selection Information for easy record keeping. 32 color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 1996-07-01
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. BOOK CLUB EDITION. Binding tight, pages clean. Wear to tail of spine. Dust Jacket is lightly edge-worn, especially at head and tail of spine. Nice solid copy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: As New/As New. 0028610156 Oversized 424pp including index Menu for each day of the year plus a snack to keep you on your eating plan. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 1996-07-01
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: HC, wide 8vo, 424 pp., illus. Fore-edge dampstain affects margins of last few pages only, otherwise clean, unmarked and tight. In clean, bright jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 1996-07-01
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 1996-07-01
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: New, never been used. Brand New. Hardback Edition. Tight binding. Spine square. Clean copy, no interior marks. Light shelf wear to text and DJ. Item ships within two business days. All DVDs sent via first class mail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company.
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Good. 0028610156 Hardcover; 1996, MacMillan Publishing Company.; 432 pages; "Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year, " by Weight Watchers, et al. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780028610153ISBN:0028610156
Description: Fine. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
"I really like this book. It has many recipes in it. You get the nutritional information for the feature meal. There are 365 feature meals, but there are also three meals with recipes for breakfast, lunch and dinner, not to mention a snack. So you can havve your whole day figured out for you if you like. I have tried about 20-30 recipes so far and have not had a really bad one yet."
"So many people I know are either going to weight watchers or watching their diet for one reason or another that I thought this would be a thoughtful book to reference when cooking for friends and loved ones, not to mention just a good book to have on hand."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.