» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Watchers New 365-Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weight Watchers New 365-Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

About this title: Featuring an entire year's worth of exciting menu ideas, Weight Watchers solves the dilemma of planning new, healthful menus that are also varied and appealing. A main dish recipe for every day of the year is featured, with a full day's menu--breakfast, lunch, dinner, even a snack--built around the recipe. Each recipe comes with complete nutritional counts and Weight Watchers Selection Information for easy record keeping. 32 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers~Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £7.87

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menue Cookbook used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menue Cookbook

by Not Available (N/A)

price: £9.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: 0028610156. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers; Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £10.83

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. BOOK CLUB EDITION. Binding tight, pages clean. Wear to tail of spine. Dust Jacket is lightly edge-worn, especially at head and tail of spine. Nice solid copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

price: £11.51

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: As New/As New. 0028610156 Oversized 424pp including index Menu for each day of the year plus a snack to keep you on your eating plan. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers; Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £12.18

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Watchers, Weight

price: £12.85

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Very Good. Book Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear on dj. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: £13.24

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY, 1996

Description: HC, wide 8vo, 424 pp., illus. Fore-edge dampstain affects margins of last few pages only, otherwise clean, unmarked and tight. In clean, bright jacket. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year new book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers; Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £13.91

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year new book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers; Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £14.26

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: New, never been used. Brand New. Hardback Edition. Tight binding. Spine square. Clean copy, no interior marks. Light shelf wear to text and DJ. Item ships within two business days. All DVDs sent via first class mail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Text Exchange, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Watchers, Weight; Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £581.70

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Good. 0028610156 Hardcover; 1996, MacMillan Publishing Company.; 432 pages; "Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year, " by Weight Watchers, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Mountain Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £6.11

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £6.11

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Good. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New 365-Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365-Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, and Weight Watchers Internati, Inc Staf

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Fine. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £8.15

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £8.15

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Good. Good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £8.15

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Good. Good conditionWith CD! Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Watchers, Weight; Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £8.82

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Good. 0028610156 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Watchers, Weight; Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

price: £8.82

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Very Good. 0028610156 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year used book

Weight Watchers New 365 Day Menu Cookbook: Complete Meals for Every Day of the Year

by Watchers, Weight

price: £10.15

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: July 1, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028610153 ISBN: 0028610156

Description: Good. Diets & dieting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 25, 2009
By Violet, Milwaukee, WI

"I really like this book. It has many recipes in it. You get the nutritional information for the feature meal. There are 365 feature meals, but there are also three meals with recipes for breakfast, lunch and dinner, not to mention a snack. So you can havve your whole day figured out for you if you like. I have tried about 20-30 recipes so far and have not had a really bad one yet."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 8, 2009
By Caryn, The United States

"So many people I know are either going to weight watchers or watching their diet for one reason or another that I thought this would be a thoughtful book to reference when cooking for friends and loved ones, not to mention just a good book to have on hand."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating of Weight Watchers New 365-Day...
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
5 of 7  (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.