» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

What Economists Know: An Economic Policy Primer for the 1990s and Beyond

by Robert Barry Carson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Carson, Robert Barry

price: £4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond By...

by Robert Barry Carson

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: Like New. Clean, tight, photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990s and Beyond

by Carson, Robert Barry

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond By...

by Robert Barry Carson

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: Very Good. St. Martin's, 1990. Pages unmarked, modest wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Robert Barry Carson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Robert Barry Carson

price: £5.74

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Carson, Robert Barry

price: £6.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: Fine. 0312024339 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Robert Barry Carson

price: £6.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: Very Good. No marks and binding tight. Cover shows slight wear and some scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Robert Barry Carson

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Economists Know

by Carson Robert

price: £6.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: Very Good. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great but of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Carson, Robert B.

price: £6.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Robert Barry Carson

price: £8.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 11/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780312035624 ISBN: 0312035624

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Robert Barry Carson

price: £8.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312035624 ISBN: 0312035624

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Robert Barry Carson

price: £8.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312035624 ISBN: 0312035624

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Carson, Robert Barry

price: £8.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312035624 ISBN: 0312035624

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990s and Beyond

by Carson, Robert B.

price: £16.83

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martins Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312035624 ISBN: 0312035624

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 244 pp. Page edges yellowing a bit, light shelfwear, else a clean and solid copy in slightly shelfworn dj. Lists for $39.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

by Robert Barry Carson

price: £20.43

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312035624 ISBN: 0312035624

Description: Good. 1989 Hardcover. "Includes bibliographical references. Commissioning organisation: Robert B. Carson. xi, 244 p. ill. 22 cm. Paperback. Good copy. Some minor scoring to text. " Keywords: "Business, Finance & Law-Reference & Education-Business Primers, Subjects-Business, Finance & Law-Reference & Education-Business Primers" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

price: £23.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

price: £23.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312024338 ISBN: 0312024339

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond

price: £27.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312035624 ISBN: 0312035624

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.