What Economists Know: An Economic Policy Primer for the 1990s and Beyond
by
Robert Barry Carson
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » What Economists Know: An Economic Policy Primer for the 1990s and Beyond
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Carson, Robert Barry
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy! ! read more
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond By...
by
Robert Barry Carson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: Like New. Clean, tight, photo available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990s and Beyond
by
Carson, Robert Barry
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond By...
by
Robert Barry Carson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: Very Good. St. Martin's, 1990. Pages unmarked, modest wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
esbbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Robert Barry Carson
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Robert Barry Carson
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Carson, Robert Barry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: Fine. 0312024339 Excellent condition. read more
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Robert Barry Carson
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: Very Good. No marks and binding tight. Cover shows slight wear and some scratches. read more
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Robert Barry Carson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
What Economists Know
by
Carson Robert
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: Very Good. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great but of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher. read more
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Carson, Robert B.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Robert Barry Carson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 11/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780312035624
ISBN: 0312035624
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Robert Barry Carson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035624
ISBN: 0312035624
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Robert Barry Carson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035624
ISBN: 0312035624
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Carson, Robert Barry
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312035624
ISBN: 0312035624
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David's Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990s and Beyond
by
Carson, Robert B.
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: St. Martins Press, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312035624
ISBN: 0312035624
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 244 pp. Page edges yellowing a bit, light shelfwear, else a clean and solid copy in slightly shelfworn dj. Lists for $39.95. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Idle Time Books ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
by
Robert Barry Carson
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035624
ISBN: 0312035624
Description: Good. 1989 Hardcover. "Includes bibliographical references. Commissioning organisation: Robert B. Carson. xi, 244 p. ill. 22 cm. Paperback. Good copy. Some minor scoring to text. " Keywords: "Business, Finance & Law-Reference & Education-Business Primers, Subjects-Business, Finance & Law-Reference & Education-Business Primers" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie ,
IRELAND
Reliability:
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312024338
ISBN: 0312024339
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
What Economists Know: an Economic Policy Primer for the 1990'S and Beyond
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312035624
ISBN: 0312035624
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.