» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wheel of Fire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Wheel of Fire

by Jane Killick

About this title: A guide to the fifth season of the television science-fiction saga, "Babylon 5", with detailed plot summaries, accounts of the making of each episode, and insight into every stage of production, from the initial story-boarding and writing stage to post-production and use of special effects.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

"Babylon 5" Season By Season: Season 5 (Babylon 5)

by Jane Killick

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780752221717 ISBN: 075222171X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5) used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5)

by Killick, Jane

price: £3.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Fine. 0345424514 Minimal, superficial cover and edge wear, but does not detract from the overall near brand new condition. Not previously owned, pages clean and bright inside. Small fibre tip publishers remainder on end papers. A really nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5) used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5)

by Jane Killick

price: £5.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Age toning present. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5) used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5)

by Jane Killick

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5) used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5)

by Killick, Jane

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Good. 0345424514 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5) used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5)

by Killick, Jane

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Good. 0345424514 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5) used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5)

by Jane Killick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babylon 5 Season By Season: Season 5

by Killick, Jane

price: £6.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 04/09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780752221717 ISBN: 075222171X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babylon 5 Season By Season: Season 5

by Killick, Jane

price: £6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 04/09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780752221717 ISBN: 075222171X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5) used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5)

by Killick, Jane

price: £6.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Fine. 0345424514 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire

by Killick, Jane

price: £6.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire

by Killick, Jane

price: £7.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Very Good. 0345424514. Remainder dot on top edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5) used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5)

by Jane Killick

price: £7.13

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Very Good. Very light cover edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire

by Killick, Jane

price: £7.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Missing Volume, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5) used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5)

by Jane Killick

price: £7.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Like New. Large paperback. 102905 B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5) new book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5)

by Killick, Jane

price: £7.87

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 3/16/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: New. 0345424514 READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire

by Killick, Jane

price: £7.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, 1957 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5) new book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5 Season By Season, No 5)

by Jane Killick

price: £7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark; slight tanning. Slight shelf wear at the corners. Book has a slight curl. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (1st Ed. ) used book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire (1st Ed. )

by Killick, Jane

price: £8.07

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 180 pages, clean text and cover. "Includes 8 pages of color photographs. " "A comprehensive episode-by-episode guide to the fifth climactic season! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire new book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire

by Killick, Jane

price: £8.08

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: New. New Soft Cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked, however there is some warping due to storage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Babylon 5: the Wheel of Fire new book

Babylon 5: the Wheel of Fire

by Killick, Jane

price: £8.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5) used book

The Wheel of Fire (Babylon 5)

by Killick, Jane

price: £9.33

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. Includes 8 pages of color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babylon 5: the Wheel of Fire

by Killick, Jane

price: £9.34

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boxtree Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780752221717 ISBN: 075222171X

Description: Near Fine. 075222171x. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Babylon 5-Season by Season; Vol. 5; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire new book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire

by Killick, Jane

price: £9.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: New. New Soft Cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked, however there is some warping due to storage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire new book

Babylon 5: Wheel of Fire

by Killick, Jane

price: £9.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345424518 ISBN: 0345424514

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.