About this title: A guide to the fifth season of the television science-fiction saga, "Babylon 5", with detailed plot summaries, accounts of the making of each episode, and insight into every stage of production, from the initial story-boarding and writing stage to post-production and use of special effects.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Boxtree Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780752221717ISBN:075222171X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Fine. 0345424514 Minimal, superficial cover and edge wear, but does not detract from the overall near brand new condition. Not previously owned, pages clean and bright inside. Small fibre tip publishers remainder on end papers. A really nice copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345424518ISBN:0345424514
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Age toning present. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Boxtree Ltd
Date Published: 04/09/1998
ISBN-13:9780752221717ISBN:075222171X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Boxtree Ltd
Date Published: 04/09/1998
ISBN-13:9780752221717ISBN:075222171X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Fine. 0345424514 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 3/16/1999
ISBN-13:9780345424518ISBN:0345424514
Description: New. 0345424514 READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345424518ISBN:0345424514
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark; slight tanning. Slight shelf wear at the corners. Book has a slight curl. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Edition: First Edition/ 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345424518ISBN:0345424514
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 180 pages, clean text and cover. "Includes 8 pages of color photographs. " "A comprehensive episode-by-episode guide to the fifth climactic season! " read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345424518ISBN:0345424514
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. Includes 8 pages of color photographs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Boxtree Ltd, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780752221717ISBN:075222171X
Description: Near Fine. 075222171x. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Babylon 5-Season by Season; Vol. 5; 192 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.