» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

When Midnight Comes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

When Midnight Comes

by Carol Beach York

About this title: Cousin Wilma's visit coincides with several subtle, disturbing changes in the Bridgeport household.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

When Midnight Comes

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590455138 ISBN: 0590455133

Description: Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps lightly scuffed with edgewear. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by York, Carol B.

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by York, Carol B

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590455138 ISBN: 0590455133

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: YORK, CAROL BEACH: WHEN MIDNIGHT COMES This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by York, Carol B.

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 9999 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with mild edge wear...yellowing... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When Midnight Comes

by York, Carl B.

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Very Good. 0590318209 A47___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When Midnight Comes

by York, Carol B.

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 9999 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedford Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £5.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: LikeNew. The Prince And The Pauper Has Been In Th E Business Of Selling Children'S Books From An Open Shop For 20 Years And Is Considered An Expert In The Field Of Juvenile Literature. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £5.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: VeryGood. Hard To Spot Shelf Wear And Light Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And A Very Readable Book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £5.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Very Good. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When Midnight Comes By York, Carl B.

by Carl B. York

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Good. Softcover; New York, New York, U.S.A.; Scholastic, Incorporated; 9999; Good; Light reading wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590455138 ISBN: 0590455133

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590455138 ISBN: 0590455133

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590455138 ISBN: 0590455133

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Midnight Comes

by Carl B. York

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780590318204 ISBN: 0590318209

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.