» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Birds of Prey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

About this title: It is 1667 and Sir Francis Courteney and his son Henry "Hal" Courteney are on patrol in their fighting caravel off the Agulhas Cape of Southern Africa. They have a letter from Charles II sanctioning them to hunt down and capture enemy ships "beyond the line".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Acceptable. Cover shows sign of wear Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Acceptable. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Smith, Wilbur

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and very worn-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £1.38

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Good. 774 pages cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312963811 ISBN: 0312963815

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Book Club Associates BCA, London Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green cloth binding, gilt titles to spine. One or two marks on front cover otherwise sound & clean. DJ VG. Map is illustrated on end papers. 554pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780333711637 ISBN: 0333711637

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Birds of Prey

by Smith, Wilbur

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780333720301 ISBN: 033372030X

Description: Very Good. Exclusive airport edition with laminated pictorial board covers. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Smith, Wilbur

price: £1.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780333711637 ISBN: 0333711637

Description: Very good. Paperback. Minor shelf wear to edges, some creasing on spine, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Smith, Wilbur

price: £1.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780333711637 ISBN: 0333711637

Description: Good. Paperback. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing on cover, lightly tanned pages, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. What a great read! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780333711637 ISBN: 0333711637

Description: Acceptable. DAILY DISPATCH FROM UK WAREHOUSE. This paperback is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE condition. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of creasing, wear and tear. Fine as a reading copy but not suitable for a collection. The spine and pages have been pushed t This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780333711637 ISBN: 0333711637

Description: Acceptable. The spine and front cover are pushed to the right hand side. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330352895 ISBN: 033035289X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780333711637 ISBN: 0333711637

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780333653302 ISBN: 0333653300

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERSEAS BUYERS: Very heavy, so listed for UK only; but overseas pu This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780333653302 ISBN: 0333653300

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Light speckling to the page edges. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERSEAS BUYERS: Very heavy, so This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Birds of Prey used book

Birds of Prey

by Wilbur Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780333653302 ISBN: 0333653300

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?