About this title: The bestselling author of Tell It to the King shares a highly personal memoir about growing up in Brooklyn. Transports listeners back to a unique time and place in American history.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316493567ISBN:0316493562
Description: Very Good. {BRAND NEW/VG-} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has small tear in upper left corner. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more
Edition: 1st Edition-3rd Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Many
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316493567ISBN:0316493562
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket has a small chip to the bottom of the spine..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Edition: 1st Edition-3rd Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Many
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316493567ISBN:0316493562
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316493567ISBN:0316493562
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. gifts notes inside front. Like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 235 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316493567ISBN:0316493562
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A personal memoir by Larry King, America's number one nighttime radio host and host of CNN's "Larry King Live, " about growing up in Brooklyn in the forties and fifties, when Brooklyn was the world. 235 pp. Dj slightly shelf worn and back flap creased. Front cover dinged on top. Interior like new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316493567ISBN:0316493562
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 235 p. Audience: General/trade. Inside back of dust jacket is creased. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316493567ISBN:0316493562
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316493567ISBN:0316493562
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316493567ISBN:0316493562
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 235 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0316493562 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.