» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Birds of the West

by Herbert Clarke, Arnold Small

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Birds of the West

by Herbert Clarke

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

price: £5.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0498069656; Clean pages and text, normal wear to cover. Same day and Saturday shipping Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! ISBN: 0498069656; Clean pages and text, normal wear to cover. Same day and Saturday shipping Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, Herbert, and Small, Arnold

price: £7.17

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, South Brunswick Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. 143 p., [23] leaves of plates: ill.; 32 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 135-139. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rather-B-readin, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, Herbert & Arnold Small

price: £8.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes & Co. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: VG in Good+ jacket. More than 200 species illustrated in color and their habits described, large format hardcover, bookplate on title page, dustjacket has some edge-wear and is scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, Herbert

price: £8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Very Good. 0498069656 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, H

price: £9.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: A. S. Barnes, c1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds of the West

by Herbert Clarke / Arnold Small

price: £9.35

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A S Barnes & Co, New Jersey Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Poor in Poor jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Book cover is slightly bent, condition of pages are excellant except for some staining on end of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

by Herbert Clarke

price: £9.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Good. Green boards with gold letters. Mild scuffing and spotting. Light edge wear. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, Herbert And Arnold Small

price: £9.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, South Brunswick and New York ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0498069656. (1976); quarto; Inscribed "Best Wishes to Pauline Peterson--Herbert Clarke"; 143 pp (including index and black & white illustrations and maps plus full color plates). Dust jacket has light wear to edges; protected in brodart. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Nature.; 11188; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, Herbert, and Small, Arnold

price: £9.94

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, South Brunswick Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 143 p., [23] leaves of plates: ill.; 32 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 135-139. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rather-B-readin, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds of the West

by Herbert Clarke And Arnold Small

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Co. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-library. Wear and tear to DJ including small pieces missing from front flap. 0498069656. Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, H

price: £10.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: A. S. Barnes, c1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, Herbert And Small, Arnold

price: £11.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Co., Inc., NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hard cover. The book itself has only small rubbing on the top of the book. The dustwrapper has tears and fading on the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, Herbert And Arnold Small

price: £11.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: na Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes & Co, South Brunswick and New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Small folio in lime green cloth. VG/VG. ex libris copy, with small amount of soil on fore-edges and slight warp to front board. dj has moderate edgewear. 143 pp.; many of the illustration in color. Animals. 5-57-426. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, Herbert

price: £11.84

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, Cranbury, NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0498069656 Near fine hard cover. Minor edge wear. Previous owner's inscription on ffep. Very good pictorial dust jacket in mylar cover. Some edge wear. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Americana Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, Herbert & Small, Arnold

price: £13.09

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cranbury, N.J. : A.S. Barnes & Co. 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Cloth. Very Good/GOOD-. First American. ANIMAL TOPICS. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 143 PAGES. Includes bibliography, index & maps. Organized on the basis of the 10 major natural environments to be found from the Rocky Mountains to the Pacific Ocean, the book provides quick access to facts about the most common & interesting bird species in these habitats. More than 200 species are illustrated & their habits described in the habitat-chapters most appropriate for them. Major natural ecological ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, H. & Small, A.

price: £13.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes, NY Date Published: 1976, lst ed

Description: F/Good DJ. Ill. w/11 full pg. color plts. & 6 maps. pp. 143p. sm. folio cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, Herbert And Arnold Small

price: £13.71

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Very Good, Light Edge Wear jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, H. And A. Small

price: £14.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Company, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: 11 Color plates, b & w photos, Maps. Very Good-Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 143 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, Herbert; Small, Arnold

price: £15.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Author 1976 First Edition, Signed by both authors, Book has green cloth, gilt lettering, some light foxing, still nice, Jacket, in Mylar has chips missing at edges and spine, price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ambrosia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, H. & A. Small

price: £17.45

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1976

Description: Good Ex. Lib.; dj torn& worn. Cloth; 143p., color illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, H. & A. Small

price: £22.43

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1976

Description: Good+; dj torn. Cloth; 143p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, H. & A. Small

price: £22.43

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1976

Description: Good+; dj torn. Cloth; 143p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

by Clarke, H. & A. Small

price: £22.43

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1976

Description: Good+; dj torn. Cloth; 143p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds of the West

by Herbert Clarke; Arnold Small

price: £26.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780498069659 ISBN: 0498069656

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.