About this title: Published in 1940, "Whiteoak Heritage" chronicles the fortunes of the Whiteoak family after the Second World War. The drama continues at Jalna when Renny returns home to find his one-time love still unforgiving and his brother still involved with an older woman.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1949
ISBN-13:9780330101578ISBN:0330101579
Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Macmillan, London
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A copy of this popular novel, in d/w with some fraying and tear to spine. Lacking fep. read more
Description: Reader copy. Paperback, with different cover by pollack. discoloured spine and some wear to cover, spine broken, with discoloured pages and foxing plus some marks and creasing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THE BOOK CLUB
Date Published: 1941
Description: Published by The Book Club in 1941. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good. No Jacket. Boards Soiled, Corners/Edges Worn, Page Ends Soiled, Binding Cracked Between Pages 18 And 19, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: FAWCETT CREST BOOK
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. LIGHT WEAR TO OUTSIDE EDGE OF COVER. FOLD AT BOTTOM OUTSIDE CORNERS OF FRONT AND BACK COVERS. PAGES ARE CLEAN, NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS. read more
Description: Published by MACMILLAN in N/A. Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Some wear & tear to DJ Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co
Date Published: 1955-01-01
Description: Very Good. Some heavy surface and edge wear to the dust jacket including some tiny tears and chipping. Pages and binidng are in great shape with no marks. Previous owners name on the inside of the front cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Little, Brown and Company, 1955, Book Club edition, 1955. Hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear/rubbing, 3-in-1, book plate front endpaper, 718 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.