» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Whiteoak Heritage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Whiteoak Heritage

by Mazo De La Roche

About this title: Published in 1940, "Whiteoak Heritage" chronicles the fortunes of the Whiteoak family after the Second World War. The drama continues at Jalna when Renny returns home to find his one-time love still unforgiving and his brother still involved with an older woman.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Whiteoak Heritage (Whiteoaks of Jalna Saga / Mazo De La Roche)

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £1.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780330101578 ISBN: 0330101579

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £3.00

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Book Club, London Date Published: 1941

Description: Good/fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Spine/ cover faded, pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £3.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1952

Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by Roche, Mazo De La

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Pbk edn reprint Date Published: 1966

Description: Pbk g+ mark on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.V.A.Jones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by De La Roche, Mazo

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Boards Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1949

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A copy of this popular novel, in d/w with some fraying and tear to spine. Lacking fep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rickaro Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by De La Roche Mazo

price: £4.36

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pan, London

Description: 1962, 4th print, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by Roche, Mazo De La

price: £5.08

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan & Co. Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Whiteoak Heritage (Whiteoaks of Jalna Saga / Mazo De La Roche)

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330101578 ISBN: 0330101579

Description: Reader copy. Paperback, with different cover by pollack. discoloured spine and some wear to cover, spine broken, with discoloured pages and foxing plus some marks and creasing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £5.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE BOOK CLUB Date Published: 1941

Description: Published by The Book Club in 1941. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Rachel Hinton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

used book

Whiteoak Heritage: the Whiteoak Brothers Jalna-1923: Jalna

by Roche, Mazo De La

price: £5.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Jacket. Boards Soiled, Corners/Edges Worn, Page Ends Soiled, Binding Cracked Between Pages 18 And 19, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whiteoak Heritage: the Whiteoak Brothers Jalna-1923

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Co Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whiteoak Heritage the Whiteoak Brothers Jalna-1923 Jalna

by Roche, Mazo De La

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair. B000NS3YSO stains on page edges, cocked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: FAWCETT CREST BOOK Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. LIGHT WEAR TO OUTSIDE EDGE OF COVER. FOLD AT BOTTOM OUTSIDE CORNERS OF FRONT AND BACK COVERS. PAGES ARE CLEAN, NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage-a Jalna Book

by Mazo Da La Roche

price: £6.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by De La Roche, Mazo

price: £6.22

Ships from SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Clipped d/w. reprint. vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Clarke Books, SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by De La Roche, Mazo

price: £6.22

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1949

Description: Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg-; cream illustrated d/w a little grubby; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage; the Whiteoak Brothers Jalna-1923; Jalna

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £6.29

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Torn dust jacket; unsquare spine Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by De La Roche, Mazo

price: £6.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Whiteoak Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1940

Description: Not Illustrated. G/G. 12mo., 325 pp., DJ rubbed, torn, chipped, frayed, ink stamp on ffe. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £6.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780022201487 ISBN: 0022201483

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by De La Roche, Mazo

price: £6.86

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No ed. stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1947

Description: VG in Good dustjacket. Spine bumped; some wear to dust jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £6.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. One of Amazon's most trusted booksellers; Ex-lib clear mylar cvr over dj; no marks in text; free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cedar Lake Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £7.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN

Description: Published by MACMILLAN in N/A. Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Some wear & tear to DJ Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Whiteoak Heritage: the Whiteoak Brothers Jalna-1923

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Co Date Published: 1955-01-01

Description: Very Good. Some heavy surface and edge wear to the dust jacket including some tiny tears and chipping. Pages and binidng are in great shape with no marks. Previous owners name on the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whiteoak Heritage: the Whiteoak Brothers Jalna-1923: Jalna

by Mazo De La Roche

price: £7.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Little, Brown and Company, 1955, Book Club edition, 1955. Hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear/rubbing, 3-in-1, book plate front endpaper, 718 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.