» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Shirley C Raines, Robert J Canady

About this title: Teachers interested in transforming their traditional kindergartens into child-centred Whole Language classrooms now have a model for change. In this book, distinguished educators Shirley Raines and Robert Canady provide guidelines for developing a child- and experience-centred environment in which the acquisition and development of literacy are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Raines, Shirley C, and Canady, Robert J

price: £4.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Teachers College Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Early Childhood Education Series. Audience: General/trade. Nearly perfect condition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kak415, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Raines, Shirley C, and Canady, Robert J

price: £5.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Teachers College Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Early Childhood Education Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Raines, Shirley C, And Canady, Robert J

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Teachers College Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Raines, Shirley C, and Canady, Robert J

price: £5.61

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Teachers College Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Early Childhood Education Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kak415, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Raines, Shirely C.; Canady, Robert J.

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Teachers College Pr, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers C...

price: £5.61

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Good. Softcover, some shelf wear, notes, otherwise in clean. tight and unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Shirely C. Raines, Robert J. Canady

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teachers College Press ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Shirely C. Raines, Robert J. Canady

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teachers College Press ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Shirely C. Raines, Robert J. Canady

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Raines, Shirley C, and Canady, Robert J

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Teachers College Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Early Childhood Education Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Shirely C. Raines, Robert J. Canady

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teachers College Press ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Shirely C. Raines, Robert J. Canady

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teachers College Press ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Shirely C. Raines, Robert J. Canady

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Teachers College Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Shirely C. Raines, Robert J. Canady

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teachers College Press ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Shirely C. Raines, Robert J. Canady

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/notations in text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Shirely C. Raines, Robert J. Canady

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teachers College Press ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Raines, Shirely C.; Canady, Robert J.

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Teachers College Press ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: VG. Very good; Collectible Vg-paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Raines, Shirely C.; Canady, Robert J.

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teachers College Pr, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean. Some highlighting in book. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Shirely C. Raines; Robert J. Canady

price: £5.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Teachers College Press Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Softbound. No dj. As pictured and described, softbound some marks and underlining otherwise a nice used softbound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Raines, Shirley C, and Canady, Robert J

price: £6.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Teachers College Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Early Childhood Education Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Canady, Robert J.; Raines, Shirely C.

price: £6.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teachers College Press, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. NEAR FINE: Softcover. Owner name inside cover. B93. Ffirst endpaper, corner cut. Book is like new. Clean and unmarked pages. Teachers College Press. KINDERGARTEN LANGUAGE EXPERIENCE APPROACH EDUCATION. Thousands of titles to choose from. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Shirely C. Raines; Robert J. Canady

price: £6.36

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Teachers College Press Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Raines, Shirley, Canady, Robert

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: TEACHERS COLLEGE PRESS

Description: Very Good. Clean tight pages with no spine creasing. A few pages have minor highliting. Very little edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

The Whole Language Kindergarten (Early Childhood Education Series (Teachers College Pr))

by Raines, Shirely C.; Canady, Robert J.

price: £7.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Teachers College Press ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: New. 0807730491 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Whole Language Kindergarten

by Canady, Robert J.; Raines, Shirely C.

price: £8.07

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teachers College Pr, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807730492 ISBN: 0807730491

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4th printing, 1994. Clean, crisp & tight pages, some highlighting and markings. 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.