» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Why Revival Tarries: A Classic on Revival

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Why Revival Tarries: A Classic on Revival

by Leonard Ravenhill

About this title: Leonard Ravenhill's call to revival is as timely now as it was when first published over forty years ago. The message is fearless and often radical as he expounds on the disparity between the New Testament church and the church today. Why Revival Tarries contains the heart of his message. A.W. Tozer called Ravenhill "a man sent from God" who "appeared at [a] critical moment in history," just as the Old Testament prophets did. Included are questions for group and individual study. Ravi Zacharias refers to this as "the book that shaped me...more dramatically than any other..."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Why Revival Tarries used book

Why Revival Tarries

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £8.28

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Bethany House Pub, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: Good. Owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 168pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries: A Classic on Revival new book

Why Revival Tarries: A Classic on Revival

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £9.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries new book

Why Revival Tarries

by Leonard, Ravenhill

price: £9.97

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: New. Unused, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jimmy Metcalf, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries new book

Why Revival Tarries

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £10.35

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: New. New trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries: A Classic on Revival used book

Why Revival Tarries: A Classic on Revival

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £10.96

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ravenhill Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. edgeware. 175 p. illustrations, has some writting inside the front cover, binding is has come off slightly, but the rest of the binding is fine read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries new book

Why Revival Tarries

by Ravenhill, Leonard,

price: £10.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries used book

Why Revival Tarries

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £11.01

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub, 1983, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: Very Good. 168 pages, name label inside front cover, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries used book

Why Revival Tarries

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £11.39

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: Very Good. Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries new book

Why Revival Tarries

by Ravenhill, Leonard,

price: £11.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries new book

Why Revival Tarries

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £12.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: New. 0764229052 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries new book

Why Revival Tarries

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £12.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: New. 0764229052 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries used book

Why Revival Tarries

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £17.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Paperback 1991-37th Printing. Like New-But a few small dents in back cover, a dent scratch in front cover, and a small pencil line on top outer page edges-Otherwise, looks new & unused. SKU #R-504. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries used book

Why Revival Tarries

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £28.67

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0871236079. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries, a Classic on Revival [Evangelical Revival, Religion, Christianity, Evangelism] used book

Why Revival Tarries, a Classic on Revival [Evangelical Revival, Religion, Christianity, Evangelism]

by Ravenhill, Leonard; Foreword By Tozer, A. W.

price: £62.77

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomington, MN, U.S.A. : Bethany House Publishers, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: Religious Self Help. NLT Very Good. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed inside covers. Religious reading. Devotional and/or academic. Delves into the deeper meaning behind words. Bible readings, Biblical scripture, religious readings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Revival Tarries, Repack used book

Why Revival Tarries, Repack

by Leonard Ravenhill

price: £9.92

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Revival Tarries used book

Why Revival Tarries

by Leonard Ravenhill

price: £9.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1979-08 ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: Like New. Lg black pbb. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Revival Tarries used book

Why Revival Tarries

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £10.09

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Revival Tarries, Repack new book

Why Revival Tarries, Repack

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £10.18

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: New. New, never read paperback book, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Pennywise, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Revival Tarries, Repack new book

Why Revival Tarries, Repack

by Leonard Ravenhill

price: £10.30

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Revival Tarries used book

Why Revival Tarries

by Leonard Ravenhill

price: £11.03

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Revival Tarries: a Classic on Revival new book

Why Revival Tarries: a Classic on Revival

by Ravenhill, Leonard

price: £12.01

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BETHANY HOUSE PUBL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764229053 ISBN: 0764229052

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Revival Tarries used book

Why Revival Tarries

by Leonard Ravenhill

price: £30.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Revival Tarries used book

Why Revival Tarries

price: £31.73

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Revival Tarries new book

Why Revival Tarries

price: £62.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Revival Tarries used book

Why Revival Tarries

by Leonard Ravenhill

price: £12.42

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: SOFT BOUND Publisher: BEHANY FELLOWSHIP, INC., MINNEAPOLIS Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780871236074 ISBN: 0871236079

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has a name written in the upper left corner of the inside front cover. Has a forward by A. W. Tozer. Has 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?