» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Widdershins: The First Book of Ghost Stories

by Oliver Onions, pse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The First Book of Ghost Stories, Widdershins

by Onions, Oliver

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978

Description: Large Wraps. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Widdershins: The First Book of Ghost Stories

by Onions, Oliver, pse

price: £13.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First thus. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236087 ISBN: 0486236080

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very nice copy. No names or markings. Clean and sound. Light wear to wraps. Trade paperback (US). Sewen Binding: General/trade. Unabridged from the 1911 First. Printed on archival paper from Dover. Becoming scarce. Considered among the best ghost stories written in the English language. Includes: The Beckoning Fair One, The Accident, The Lost Thyrsus, Phantas, Benlian, The Cigarette Case, Hic Jacket and Rooum. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The RumpleDragon Reading Club, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Book of Ghost Stories: Widdershins

by Onions, Oliver

price: £22.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236087 ISBN: 0486236080

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Book of Ghost Stories: Widdershins

by Onions, Oliver

price: £23.52

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Private Press Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236087 ISBN: 0486236080

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 206pp. CODE TL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Book of Ghost Stories, Widdershins

by Onions, Oliver

price: £23.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: dover

Description: 1978 1st ed. fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Book of Ghost Stories: Widdershins

by Onions, Oliver

price: £25.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236087 ISBN: 0486236080

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is very clean except for gift inscription on inside front cover. 206 pages. Cover has some edge chips and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bamboo Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

First Book of Ghost Stories: Widdershins

by Oliver Onions

price: £25.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486236087 ISBN: 0486236080

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Book of Ghost Stories: Widdershins

by Oliver Onions

price: £39.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236087 ISBN: 0486236080

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Book of Ghost Stories: Widdershins

by Onions, Oliver

price: £81.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback, Near Fine, Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486236087 ISBN: 0486236080

Description: Very good; Collectible. Front cover with one crease and rear cover lightly browned. A tough find in any condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

First Book of Ghost Stories: Widdershins

by Oliver Onions

price: £127.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236087 ISBN: 0486236080

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.