» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Ian Wilson, Sally Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Ian Wilson, Sally Wilson

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Ian Wilson, Sally Wilson

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Ian Wilson; Sally Wilson

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Ian Wilson, Sally Wilson

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Wilson, Ian, and Wilson, Sally

price: £6.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £7.47

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Pub, West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £9.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. 0919575742 Signed By Authors Light wear on cover tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £9.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers, West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: Good. 0919574742 Signed by Authors Light wear on cover edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs new book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £11.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: New. 0919574742 NEW BOOK-SLIGHT SHELF WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs new book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £12.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: New. 0919574742 NEW BOOK-SLIGHT SHELF WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Ian Wilson; Sally Wilson

price: £12.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers Date Published: 2001-09 ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. Signatures only, no inscription. Solid copy with no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners. Tiny (really tiny) edge stain on last few pages next to spine. Cover is glossy with very light handling wear and shelf wear to corner tips. Looks very, very good overall. No creases to spine or cover. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey-Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey-Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Wilson, Ian & Sally

price: £16.56

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: Fine. Signed by Both Authors A beautiful copy c/w some colour and black & white photo inserts, illustrations and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £25.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishing, West Vancouver Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Other than a slight curl on the cover this book is in fine condition and signed by the authors on the half-title page in blue pen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £27.39

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers, West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: Fine. Signed by Both Authors. 0919574742 B&W photos and illos; 8 pages colour photo plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs used book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Ian Wilson

price: £36.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs new book

Wilderness Journey: Reliving the Adventures of Canada's Voyageurs

by Ian Wilson

price: £65.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780919574748 ISBN: 0919574742

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.