» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wildlife-habitat relationships concepts and applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wildlife-habitat relationships concepts and applications

by Morrison, Marcot, Mannan

About this title: Ultimately the success of conservation efforts depends on gathering, analyzing and interpreting reliable information on species composition, communities, and habitats. In recent years, however, the availability of techology for assessing wildlife data has outstripped training in how best to use that technology. To aid the student and the professional, this books explains fundamental concepts of both wildlife habitat theory and statistical modeling analysis. It is the first major effort to bring together the theoretical framework and the practical applications of research on wild animals and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications new book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael; Marcot, Bruce G.; Mannan, R. William

price: £26.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Island Press ISBN-13: 9781597260954 ISBN: 1597260959

Description: New. 1597260959 Brand new, unread, never used book. This is a new book in fantastic, new condition. No highlighting, underlining or remainder markings. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked throughout. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications new book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael L.; Marcot, Bruce; Mannan, William

price: £41.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Island Press ISBN-13: 9781597260954 ISBN: 1597260959

Description: New. 1597260959. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications new book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael; Marcot, Bruce G.; Mannan, R. William

price: £82.31

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Press ISBN-13: 9781597260947 ISBN: 1597260940

Description: New. 1597260940. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael L, And Marcot, Bruce G, And

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 343 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Michael L. Morrison Bruce G. Marcot R. William Mannan

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael

price: £6.39

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover, plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB126. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael L. & Marcot, Bruce G. & Mannan, R. William

price: £10.35

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr, Madison Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: G/NONE. Not Latest Edition. No DJ. Minor shelf wear. Minor highlighting, notes & underlining. Pages bright, binding solid.; 343 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael L.; Marcot, Bruce G.; Mannan, R. William

price: £12.42

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael L.; Marcot, Bruce G.; & Mannan, R. William

price: £13.80

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NF book with pencil underlining, margin marks, circling, and short notes on about 50 pages; in DJ with two small missing chips and several small, closed edge tears. DJ in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael L.

price: £17.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: Fine. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches. In a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications By Morrison, Michael new book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications By Morrison, Michael

by Michael L. Morrison; Bruce G. Marcot; R. William Mannan

price: £23.80

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1998-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780299156404 ISBN: 0299156400

Description: New. Perfect condition. In stock, ships same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Michael L. Morrison; Bruce G. Marcot; R. William Mannan

price: £35.73

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: New. Hard cover w/ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts & Applications

by Morrison, Michael L.; Marcot, Bruce G.; Mannan, R. William

price: £38.62

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: Very Good in Good-jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has lower spine lightly bumped and a trace of edgewear. Jacket has several short tears and a small chip at the top edge and one tiny tear at the lower edge. Full numberline first printing. Book is scarce in first printing. This is the first major effort to bring together the practical applications of research on wild animals and their habitats. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications new book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael L, and Marcot, Bruce G, and Mannan, R William

price: £38.63

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Island Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781597260954 ISBN: 1597260959

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 493 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications new book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael L., Marcot, Bruce, Mannan, William

price: £41.61

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781597260954 ISBN: 1597260959

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications new book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Michael Morrison; Bruce G. Marcot; R. William Mannan

price: £74.56

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Island Press Date Published: 2006-12-08 ISBN-13: 9781597260947 ISBN: 1597260940

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Michael L. Morrison, Bruce G. Marcot, R. William Mannan

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780299156404 ISBN: 0299156400

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Michael L. Morrison, Bruce G. Marcot, R. William Mannan

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Michael L. Morrison; Bruce G. Marcot; R. William Mannan

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Michael L. Morrison, Bruce G. Marcot, R. William Mannan

price: £6.21

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780299156404 ISBN: 0299156400

Description: Acceptable. Some highlighting/underlining. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Michael L. Morrison, Bruce G. Marcot, R. William Mannan

price: £6.21

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780299156404 ISBN: 0299156400

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Michael L. Morrison, Bruce G. Marcot, R. William Mannan

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780299156404 ISBN: 0299156400

Description: Good. 2nd Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Morrison, Michael L.; Marcot, Bruce G.; Mannan, R. William

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: Good. 0299132005 GOOD CONDITION DJ HAS SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS OR ANY HIGHLIGHTS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-LC3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Michael L. Morrison, Bruce G. Marcot, R. William Mannan

price: £6.21

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: June, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: 343 pp., hardcover, dust jacket, NEW! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wildlife-Habitat Relationships: Concepts and Applications

by Michael L. Morrison; Bruce G. Marcot; R. William Mannan

price: £12.42

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780299132002 ISBN: 0299132005

Description: Very Good+ Size: Octavo; Second edition in great shape. Text is clear, crisp and unmarked throughout. Bind is tight and sturdy. DJ has some closed tears and small chips around top edge, comes in protective mylar. Boards show some shelfwear at bottom edge, else in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?