» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wilhelmina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £5.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilhelmina's World of Child Modeling

by Esch, Natasha

price: £5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Career Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Title Page Missing, Tear Inside Front Cover, Corners/Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilhelmina's World of Child Modeling

by Esch, Natasha

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Career Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Esch, Natasha

price: £6.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Career Pr Inc ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1564141411 163 pages clean and tight with the usual exlibrary markings. \r\n\r\nPublisher, PublishPlace\r\nEx-Library\r\n4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Esch, Natasha

price: £7.43

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc, Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine, very slightly chipped. Minor dirt on edge. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £7.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £7.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Esch, Natasha

price: £8.05

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Career Pr Inc, Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: New in Brand New jacket. 1564141411 This is a NEW book-may have small remainder mark on spine. Binding is paperback, 163 pages, with black and white photos throughout. Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Esch, Natasha

price: £9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Esch, Natasha

price: £9.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Career Pr Inc ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: New. 1564141411 Off-the-shelf unread paperback in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Esch, Natasha

price: £12.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

price: £23.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

price: £25.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £29.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Wilhemina's World of Child Modeling

by Natasha Esch

price: £33.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564141415 ISBN: 1564141411

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.