» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Biscailuz, Sheriff of the New West

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Biscailuz, Sheriff of the New West

by Lindley Bynum, Idwal Jones

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Biscailuz, : Sheriff of the New West,

by Lindley Bynum

price: £6.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by Idwal Jones Lindley Bynum

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1950. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biscailuz, Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley, And Jones, Idwal

price: £7.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 208 p. illus. ports. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz, Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley And Idwal Jones

price: £8.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st not stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1950

Description: Good, no DJ. Spine ends worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz-Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley And Idwal Jones

price: £9.29

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, NY Date Published: 1950

Description: Good in Good jacket. Has DJ (DJ has edge wear) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz Sheriff of the New West

by Lindley Bynum And Idwal Jones

price: £9.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With an introduction by Erle Stanley Gardner, DJ unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz Sheriff of the New West

by Lindley Bynum And Idwal Jones

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Possible Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; No DJ. Soiling. Same date with NAP could be first edition. 8vo; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley And Idwal Jones

price: £11.08

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Fair. 8vo. 208 pp. 5 3/8 x 8 1/8. Yellow cloth covered boards, stamped in red on spine and front cover. Lt stains to covers. Ownership markings on ffep. Red dj. Dj shows spots. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley And Jones, Idwal

price: £11.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow; NY; 1950

Description: Dust Jacket Included. G/g; 1st ed.; Western Americana; DJ price clipped; scuffs to DJ extremities; minor smudges to cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West [Hardcover] By Lindley Bynum; Idwal Jones...

by Lindley Bynum; Idwal Jones; Introduction-Erle Stanley Gardner

price: £11.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-1950-208 pages-boards slightly soiled otherwise in Very Good condition-ies S 8- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West new book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by Lindley Bynum, Idwal Jones, Erle Stanley Gardner

price: £11.89

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548387177 ISBN: 0548387176

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley/Jones, Idwal

price: £12.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1950

Description: VG/Good. 208 p., photos, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum And Idwal Jones Biscailuz, Lindley

price: £12.69

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., NY Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good / Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biscailuz, Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley & Jones, Idwal

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1950

Description: near very god condition in a good only dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biscailuz Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lidley & Jones, Idwal

price: £13.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages have some browning, endpapers more-so than inner pages. Tight binding. Top of the text is soiled. Bands are wrinkled but not frayed. Dust jacket is chipped, has edge wear, soiling, and stains. 208 pages. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Biscailuz; Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley And Jones, Idwal

price: £14.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus. small 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York, 1950. sold 1c Amazon 10/29/07. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West new book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley; Jones, Idwal And Gardner

price: £15.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548387177 ISBN: 0548387176

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West new book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by Lindley Bynum, Idwal Jones

price: £15.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548387177 ISBN: 0548387176

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley, and Jones, Idwal

price: £16.71

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. 208 pages. Includes black & white photographs. First edition, first printing. Signed by Bynum & Jones on the first sheet. With an Introduction by Erle Stanley Gardner. Sixteen pages of black & white photographs. The colorful life story of Eugene Biscailuz (1883-1969), Sheriff of Los Angeles County. Under Biscailuz, the LASD became the largest Sheriff s Department in the world. Biscailuz also held the record for longest consecutive service in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley

price: £16.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1950

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book rubbed. Dustwrapper rubbed. 2" tear taped on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West new book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley (Author) Jones, Idwal (Author) Gardner, Erle Stanley (Introduction By)

price: £17.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548387177 ISBN: 0548387176

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00224 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz. Sheriff of the New West. With an Introduction By Erle Stanley Gardner

by Bynum, Lindley & Idwal Jones

price: £17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8vo. 1st edition. 208 pp. Binding: Yellow cloth with red lettering. Red dust jacket. Publisher: William Morrow & Co.,, NY: Date Published: 1950.

Description: VG+/VG (lt wear & soiling/sm chip from base of spine panel). Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by [Gardner, Erle Stanley]. Bynum, Lindley And Idwal Jones

price: £18.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, William Morrow and Company, 1950. Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. 8vo. 5 page introduction by Erle Stanley Gardner. 16 pages of halftones from b/w photographs and facsimiles. Pictorial dust jacket (price clipped). Very good. 208 pages. No signatures or bookplates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biscailuz--Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley And Idwal Jones

price: £18.57

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, 1930

Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Has DJ and SIGNED by Bynum and Jones and 1st Edition and illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West new book

Biscailuz: Sheriff of the New West

by Bynum, Lindley, and Jones, Idwal, and Gardner, Erle Stanley (Introduction by)

price: £19.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548387177 ISBN: 0548387176

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.