» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Bishop murder case

by S. S. Van Dine

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: Fair. No Jacket. A good reading copy, front board is a bit loose, old previous owner sticker remains on ffp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: Good. No Jacket. Reading copy, spine cracked, age browned, rubbing, edgewear etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York, New York, U.S.A.

Description: Good. No Jacket. Reading copy, spine cracked, age browned, rubbing, edgewear etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop Murder Case (Gregg Press Mystery Fiction Series)

by S. S Van Dine

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780839825579 ISBN: 0839825579

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £6.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Book, 1st thus, #305, NY Date Published: 1945

Description: vg/wrps. Dinged corners in rubbed wraps, small chips at edges of spine, faded page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £6.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. 2nd printing, nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S

price: £6.51

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. Scribner's sons, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bishop Murder Case (Philo Vance)

by Van Dine Ss

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASSMARKET PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9781199286086 ISBN: 1199286087

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop murder case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £6.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: says 1st printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Book #305, New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Moderate wear and age-yellowing. Text complete. 266 p. "This is a wartime book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bishop Murder Case, the

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £6.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: c1928

Description: Very good. Pocket Book 305 / reprint 1945. vintage mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £6.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Green titles on black cloth. 349pp + ads. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £6.81

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1929

Description: Edge & Shelfworn/No Jacket. Front hinge weakening. Name on front free end page. Spine faded. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £6.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1929

Description: XL, front hinge split, else good-VG (no Dust Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £7.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Pocket Book, New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Moderate cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £7.43

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Inc., New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Good + #305, 266 pages, wartime printing, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bishop Murder Case, the

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £7.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: c1928

Description: Near fine. Reprint. mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £7.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal #2140, 1957

Description: P-31 Edition: 1st Condition: VG+ Binding: PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £8.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's sons Date Published: 1929

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good Copy. Binding is loose. Text is clean and unmarked. Cover has surface wear and light rubbing at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £8.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: EX-LIB Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: EX-LIB. EX-LIB with usual library stamps, stickers and pockets. Poor hardcover with no dustjacket. Some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners of book. Spine may be loose but still intact. Overall a good reading copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £8.36

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Trade Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons,, New York: Date Published: 1929.

Description: No Jacket. 12mo-7 1/2" Tall. 349 pages, black cloth. A good reading copy, previous owner's name on endpaper, cloth rubbed at the extremities, with several worm holes at the back strip from former inhabitants. The hinges are secure, binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £8.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1929

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Edge wear. black cloth with blue lettering. boards rubbed. some soiling. foxed at edges. mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £8.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: Fair. Fair condition HB with on top and bottom of rough cut pages. Binding is beginning to loosen. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Poe House Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bishop Murder Case (Philo Vance)

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £8.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: pocket book

Description: (1ST PB 1945), # 305, vg+, mystery novel, paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £8.67

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. Paperback ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Bishop Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £8.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P. F. Collier Date Published: 1929

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good solid tight clean book. spider web on front read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.