available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Bishop murder case
(106 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners, New York
Date Published: 1929
Description: Fair. No Jacket. A good reading copy, front board is a bit loose, old previous owner sticker remains on ffp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners, New York
Date Published: 1929
Description: Good. No Jacket. Reading copy, spine cracked, age browned, rubbing, edgewear etc. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Description: Good. No Jacket. Reading copy, spine cracked, age browned, rubbing, edgewear etc. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bishop Murder Case (Gregg Press Mystery Fiction Series)
by
S. S Van Dine
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780839825579
ISBN: 0839825579
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Book, 1st thus, #305, NY
Date Published: 1945
Description: vg/wrps. Dinged corners in rubbed wraps, small chips at edges of spine, faded page edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York
Date Published: 1945
Description: Good. 2nd printing, nice reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C. Scribner's sons, New York
Date Published: 1929
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Bishop Murder Case (Philo Vance)
by
Van Dine Ss
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: MASSMARKET PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9781199286086
ISBN: 1199286087
The Bishop murder case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: says 1st printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Book #305, New York
Date Published: 1945
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Moderate wear and age-yellowing. Text complete. 266 p. "This is a wartime book. " read more
Bishop Murder Case, the
by
Van Dine, S.S.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Book
Date Published: c1928
Description: Very good. Pocket Book 305 / reprint 1945. vintage mystery paperback. read more
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S.S.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1929
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Green titles on black cloth. 349pp + ads. read more
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1929
Description: Edge & Shelfworn/No Jacket. Front hinge weakening. Name on front free end page. Spine faded. read more
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners, NY
Date Published: 1929
Description: XL, front hinge split, else good-VG (no Dust Jacket) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Palmer_Bale ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Pocket Book, New York
Date Published: 1945
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Moderate cover wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S.S.
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books Inc., New York
Date Published: 1945
Description: Good + #305, 266 pages, wartime printing, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Don's Book Store ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Bishop Murder Case, the
by
Van Dine, S.S.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: c1928
Description: Near fine. Reprint. mystery paperback. read more
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S.S.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal #2140, 1957
Description: P-31 Edition: 1st Condition: VG+ Binding: PAPERBACK. read more
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's sons
Date Published: 1929
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good Copy. Binding is loose. Text is clean and unmarked. Cover has surface wear and light rubbing at corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
House of Mystery ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: EX-LIB
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York
Date Published: 1929
Description: EX-LIB. EX-LIB with usual library stamps, stickers and pockets. Poor hardcover with no dustjacket. Some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners of book. Spine may be loose but still intact. Overall a good reading copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S.S.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition Trade
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons,, New York:
Date Published: 1929.
Description: No Jacket. 12mo-7 1/2" Tall. 349 pages, black cloth. A good reading copy, previous owner's name on endpaper, cloth rubbed at the extremities, with several worm holes at the back strip from former inhabitants. The hinges are secure, binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. read more
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners
Date Published: 1929
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Edge wear. black cloth with blue lettering. boards rubbed. some soiling. foxed at edges. mystery. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
King's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S.S.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1929
Description: Fair. Fair condition HB with on top and bottom of rough cut pages. Binding is beginning to loosen. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Poe House Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Bishop Murder Case (Philo Vance)
by
Van Dine, S.S.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: pocket book
Description: (1ST PB 1945), # 305, vg+, mystery novel, paperback, read more
Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S.S.
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. Paperback ed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OldFavoritesBooks ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Bishop Murder Case
by
Van Dine, S. S.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: P. F. Collier
Date Published: 1929
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good solid tight clean book. spider web on front read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.