|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Elizabeth Goodman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Goodman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786812424
ISBN: 0786812427
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Goodman
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786812424
ISBN: 0786812427
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786812424
ISBN: 0786812427
Description: Good. 0786812427 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. U-45 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-to-treasure,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Goodman
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786812424
ISBN: 0786812427
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Goodman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786812424
ISBN: 0786812427
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Goodman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786812424
ISBN: 0786812427
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Goodman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786812424
ISBN: 0786812427
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Elizabeth Goodman
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings. read more
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Hyperion Paperback ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786812424
ISBN: 0786812427
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Goodman
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1998-10-20
ISBN-13: 9780786812424
ISBN: 0786812427
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Sticker residue on cover. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Elizabeth Goodman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Elizabeth Goodman
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Child
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: Very Good. -Hardcover-Ex-Library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Elizabeth Goodman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: Very Good. Uncorrected proof- read more
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Joan Elizabeth Goodman
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
Date Published: 1996-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: Very Good. Very nice hardcover YA book. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-lib but w/name & 'withdrawn' stamps & spine sticker only. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
|
|
Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabe
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPER
Publisher: HYPERION PRESS***
ISBN-13: 9780786812424
ISBN: 0786812427
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: New. 0395785693 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: New. 0395785693 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: New. 0395785693 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: New. 0395785693 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children, Boston
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0395785693 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library This is an ex-school library book with the usual markings, stamps, stickers and pockets and is in overall Good+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emily's Books MN,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395785690
ISBN: 0395785693
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1996. 0395785693. Nice, used copy. Very lightly handled. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Houghton Mifflin Company; New York; First Printing; 1.01 x 8.5 x 5.77 Inches; 255 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1996
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
|
Winter Hare
by
Goodman, Joan E
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Hyperion Paperbacks for Children
ISBN-13: 9780786812424
ISBN: 0786812427
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|