» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Winter Hare

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Winter Hare

by Joan Elizabeth Goodman

About this title: Set in medieval England, this is the story of 12-year-old Will Belet who is sent by his noble family to serve as a page in the household of the Earl of Oxford. During this time of anarchy and battle between the supporters of Kings Stephen and the those of the Empress Matilda, Will finds he must confront treachery both within his new home and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Elizabeth Goodman

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786812424 ISBN: 0786812427

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786812424 ISBN: 0786812427

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786812424 ISBN: 0786812427

Description: Good. 0786812427 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan Elizabeth

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. U-45 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786812424 ISBN: 0786812427

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786812424 ISBN: 0786812427

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786812424 ISBN: 0786812427

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786812424 ISBN: 0786812427

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Elizabeth Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan Elizabeth

price: £5.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hyperion Paperback ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786812424 ISBN: 0786812427

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Goodman

price: £5.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1998-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780786812424 ISBN: 0786812427

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Sticker residue on cover. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Elizabeth Goodman

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Elizabeth Goodman

price: £5.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Child Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: Very Good. -Hardcover-Ex-Library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Elizabeth Goodman

price: £6.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: Very Good. Uncorrected proof- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Joan Elizabeth Goodman

price: £6.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children Date Published: 1996-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: Very Good. Very nice hardcover YA book. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-lib but w/name & 'withdrawn' stamps & spine sticker only. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Winter Hare used book

Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan Elizabe

price: £6.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER Publisher: HYPERION PRESS*** ISBN-13: 9780786812424 ISBN: 0786812427

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Winter Hare new book

The Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan Elizabeth

price: £7.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: New. 0395785693 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare new book

The Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan Elizabeth

price: £7.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: New. 0395785693 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare new book

The Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan Elizabeth

price: £7.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: New. 0395785693 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare new book

The Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan Elizabeth

price: £7.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: New. 0395785693 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan Elizabeth

price: £7.59

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0395785693 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library This is an ex-school library book with the usual markings, stamps, stickers and pockets and is in overall Good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winter Hare used book

The Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan Elizabeth

price: £7.77

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395785690 ISBN: 0395785693

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1996. 0395785693. Nice, used copy. Very lightly handled. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Houghton Mifflin Company; New York; First Printing; 1.01 x 8.5 x 5.77 Inches; 255 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan Elizabeth

price: £8.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1996

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Winter Hare used book

Winter Hare

by Goodman, Joan E

price: £8.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hyperion Paperbacks for Children ISBN-13: 9780786812424 ISBN: 0786812427

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.