» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wizard and Glass

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wizard and Glass

by Stephen King

About this title: Stephen King is the bestselling author of more than forty books. Recent titles include "On Writing", "Dreamcatcher", "Everything's Eventual" and the final three volumes in the "Dark Tower" series. He lives with his wife, the novelist Tabitha King, in Bangor, Maine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower) used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower)

by King, Stephen...

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Reader copy. Paperback in acceptable condition. Different cover to one pictured. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by King, Stephen

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NEL Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Fair. Some creases to spine and covers. An acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by Stephen King

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library, UK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: NEW ENGLISH LIB, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donatyed to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower) used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower)

by King, Stephen...

price: £1.38

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Good. Excellent copy to read. Very neat pages. Cover has light wear. Reading creases to spine. Paperback published by NEL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by Stephen King

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing This Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: New English Library (NEL), London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Bob Warner (cover) Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Small stain/blemish to front cover. Otherwise lightly used. 845pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by Stephen King

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Engilsh Library, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (Dark Tower) used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (Dark Tower)

by Stephen King~Dave McKean

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Very Good. Cover a bit worn and creased. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower Wizard and Glass used book

The Dark Tower Wizard and Glass

by King, Stephen

price: £2.04

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780340696613 ISBN: 0340696613

Description: Very Good. Soft cover. Minor shelfwear but overall a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower) used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower)

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower) used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower)

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower) used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower)

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (Dark Tower) used book

Wizard and Glass (Dark Tower)

by King, Stephen

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780340829783 ISBN: 0340829788

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower) used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower)

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. Inscribed inside the front cover by previous owner. Indentations or writing impression on the cover. Cover is rubbed on the edges. Light creasing to the spine. We are always available to help via email and promis This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (Dark Tower) used book

Wizard and Glass (Dark Tower)

by Stephen King

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340829783 ISBN: 0340829788

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower) used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower)

by Stephen King

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower) used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower)

by Stephen King

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower) used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower)

by Stephen King

price: £2.14

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass V. 4 used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass V. 4

by King, Stephen

price: £6.64

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780340696613 ISBN: 0340696613

Description: Very good; Collectible. A very good clean and tidy book. H & S trade paperback volume with red cover with French flaps-designed to look like a hardback. Cover illustration by Bob Warner. Inside cover has dark orange fire and horses illstrations. Cover has v. minor scuffs-inside pages all clean and tight. No reading creases to spine. Dark Tower 4...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wizard and Glass (Dark Tower) used book

Wizard and Glass (Dark Tower)

by Stephen King

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340829783 ISBN: 0340829788

Description: Acceptable. Cover has crease on corner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by King, Stephen

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: 0340696621. The Dark Tower, Book 4; 845 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by Stephen King

price: £1.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stroughton, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Good. No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower) used book

The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass Vol 4 (the Dark Tower)

by King, Stephen...

price: £1.38

Ships from GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Good. UK seller we send out books 1-2 working days after the order, or sometimes the same day if we're really quick! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Middledene, GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by King, Stephen

price: £1.38

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Some creasing to spine/cover and small piece missing on rear cover. Fourth volume in The Dark Tower series. 178mm tall. 843pp. Please email for photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wizard and Glass used book

Wizard and Glass

by King Stephen

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing, The dark Tower 4 Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340696620 ISBN: 0340696621

Description: near fine mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: