» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Wolfgang Puck

About this title: In his famous Los Angeles restaurants Spago and Chinois, Wolfgang Puck has created some of the world's most imaginative dishes, combining French, Italian, and Asian techniques. In this inspiring collection, he shows cooks how to re-create these fabulous dishes at home, using readily available ingredients. 200+ recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Acceptable. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST EDITION, TIGHT, BRIGHT, UNMARKED, UNCLIPPED, ONE INTERIOR PAGE STAINED, VERY NICE WORKING COPY. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986

Description: 394533666. 394533666 Cloth, good to fair--some wear to jacket and some turned-down pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang; Epstein, Jason; Random House Paper

price: £7.54

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Good. 1996 Random House paperback in very good condition but for small crease to cover corner. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £7.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, crisp, bright copy, no marks creases or reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook / Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Random, c1986, book club edition, hardcover, color frontis, ; Several b/w illustrations, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Puck

price: £8.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date Published: 01/02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £8.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Fine. 067976125X-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £8.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang; Epstein, Jason; Disesa, Susan

price: £8.66

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and... used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and...

price: £9.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Very good. Very good condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £9.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Puck, Wolfgang., Random House, 1986, c1986, 4th printing, cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 304 pp with glossary & index, B&W illus., tall 8vo, "Recipes from Spago, Chinois and Points East and West" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (ALmost like new! ), Original price of $16.00 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook, Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £10.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: NF, owner name to ffep in Fine DJ; First; Green cloth; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West new book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook new book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £10.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: BRAND NEW. 067976125X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang; Epstein, Jason; Random House Paper

price: £11.76

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Soft Cover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markigns, small crease to corner of back cover, Very Good. Wraps, 304pp, index. Line drawings. (1.5 JM FO 74/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West new book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £12.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: New with no dust jacket. 067976125X. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.86 x 9.23 x 6.14 Inches; 320 pages; In his famous Los Angeles restaurants Spago and Chinois on Main, Wolfgang Puck has created some of the world's most imaginative dishes, combining French, Italian, and Oriental techniques. In this inspiring collection of over two hundred recipes, Wolfgang Puck shows you how to re-create these fabulous dishes in your own kitchen from readily available ingredients. East fearlessly meets West, and many ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West new book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £12.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Ch new book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Ch

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £12.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: New. In his famous Los Angeles restaurants Spago and Chinois, Wolfgang Puck has created some of the world's most imaginative dishes, combining French, Italian, and Asian techniques. In this inspiring collection, he shows cooks how to re-create these fabul... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West new book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £13.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Ch new book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Ch

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £13.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: New. Provides more than two hundred recipes that combine French, Italian, and Oriental techniques and flavors, and offers such dishes as Stir-Fried Scallop Salad and Pizza with Smoked Salmon. Reprint. 20, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West new book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang / Epstein, Jason / Disesa, Susan (Editor)

price: £14.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780679761259 ISBN: 067976125X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679761259. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.