» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wolfville

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wolfville

by Alfred Henry Lewis

About this title: Meet Jaybird Bob and Slim Jim, Mace Bowman Pinon Bill and Tucson Jennie--just some of the colorful characters who have made Wolfville the meanest, leanest, toughest town in the West. Where desperados and mule-skinners, outlaws and lawmen, runaways and rawhiders all drink from the same rusty cup, no questions asked. Where the gun is law and the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Wolfville used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812580457 ISBN: 0812580451

Description: Very Good. Deep single spine crease near front hinge area but pp in effected area well attached; some scratches on shiny, attractive cover; clean, unmarked, uncreased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfville used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Western Date Published: Nov 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812580457 ISBN: 0812580451

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0812580451. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfville used book

Wolfville

by Alfred Henry Lewis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780812580457 ISBN: 0812580451

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfville used book

Wolfville

by Alfred Henry Lewis

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812580457 ISBN: 0812580451

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfville used book

Wolfville

by Alfred Henry Lewis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780812580457 ISBN: 0812580451

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfville used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812580457 ISBN: 0812580451

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly creased spine. A nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfville used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812580457 ISBN: 0812580451

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp, great solid reading copy, next day shipping, name inside read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfville new book

Wolfville

by Alfred Henry Lewis

price: £6.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780812580457 ISBN: 0812580451

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry (Dan Quin)

price: £6.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Frederick a. Stokes Company,, New York Date Published: 1897

Description: Remington, Frederick. As is. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The hard cover has shelf wear and the back board is missing. Owners name on the front fly and the pages has some yellowing. The last page has advertising called (the serious wooing)..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfville used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred

price: £6.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812580457 ISBN: 0812580451

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780812580457 [LEWIS, ALFRED] WOLFVILLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfville used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £6.81

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty & Associates Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812580457 ISBN: 0812580451

Description: Grade: A- Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 278 pages. Meet Jaybird Bob and Slim Jim, Mace Bowman, Pion Bill, and Tuscon Jennie-just some of colorful characters who've made Wolfville the meane... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Garrett Press, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780512004550 ISBN: 0512004552

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0512004552. Ex-Lib with markings; 337 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfville used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £6.81

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812580457 ISBN: 0812580451

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light general wear. A nice reading copy. 288 p.; 0.88" x 6.79" x 4.19". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £7.12

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Frederick A Stokes, 1897. ( hb no dj, fourteenth printing, cover well worn, ink writing fep, some fading on page edges, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £7.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1897

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. name crossed out inside otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred H.

price: £7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stokes, NY Date Published: 1897

Description: Illustrated by Frederic Remington. Very Good-with no dust jacket. Slight lean, spine darkened but clear, average dust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £7.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1/1/1897

Description: Fair. B001BE2S9A Thanks X39N. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfville (Dodo Press) new book

Wolfville (Dodo Press)

by Alfred Henry Lewis

price: £8.26

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781406549058 ISBN: 1406549053

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wolfville (Dodo Press) new book

Wolfville (Dodo Press)

by Alfred Henry Lewis

price: £8.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781406549058 ISBN: 1406549053

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £8.67

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap Date Published: 1897

Description: Frederic Remington. Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry (Dan Quin)

price: £8.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Edition Binding: Illustrated Cloth Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company Publishers, NY Date Published: 1897

Description: Frederic Remington. Good. Hard Cover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. End papers separated at rear gutter and reglued, hinge solid; pencil notations on end papers, else clean and overall tight; binding has a sunned and worn spine, bumped corners, moderately rubbed. 337pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfville new book

Wolfville

by Alfred Henry Lewis

price: £9.00

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Jungle Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781438518091 ISBN: 1438518099

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £9.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. L. Burt, N.Y.

Description: Npd. c.1897. red cloth. 313pp. G+ (covers show very lt. wear; few very small puncture holes, spine edge; front inner hinge weak, but holding). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolfville

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: A. L. Burt, c1897, later printing, hardcover, very faint; Dampstain on edge of rear cover and slightly on fore edge of last three pages, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful edgeworn dustjacket, which has been reinforced on edges with tape, still presentable, about GOOD, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfville new book

Wolfville

by Alfred Henry Lewis

price: £9.31

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781438518091 ISBN: 1438518099

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.