» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The woman taken in adultery and The Poggenpuhl family

by Theodor Fontane (Translator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Woman Taken in Adultery

by Theodor Fontane

price: £6.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226256801 ISBN: 0226256804

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woman Taken in Adultery

by Theodor Fontane

price: £6.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226256801 ISBN: 0226256804

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woman Taken in Adultery

by Theodor Fontane; Translator-Gabriele Annan

price: £7.28

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1979-11 ISBN-13: 9780226256801 ISBN: 0226256804

Description: Good. No jacket. ++ Some pencil underlining/markings in text +++ Light wear to corners and along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woman Taken in Adultery

by Fontane, Theodor

price: £9.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226256801 ISBN: 0226256804

Description: Very Good. 0226256804 Minor wear on dust jacket and side pages. No marks noted in text. Pages crisp, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplefishbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman Taken in Adultery and the Poggenpuhl Family

by Fontane, Theodore. (Translated By Gabriele Annan And Introduced By Erich Heller).

price: £11.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press., Chicago. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780226256801 ISBN: 0226256804

Description: First edition, first printing. Octave (8.75in x 5.75in) mauve cloth boards with silver titling to spine. xxviii, 231pp. A clean copy that is very lightly rubbed to corners, and is otherwise Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman Taken in Adultery and the Poggenpuhl Family

by Fontane, Theodor; Annan, Gabrielle Trs

price: £11.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Date Published: first printing thus, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780226256801 ISBN: 0226256804

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 231pp. edgewear, rubbing, yellowing, dust jacket. owner info top front end page. light shelfwear, cover. clean, tight, text. short stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman Taken in Adultery and the Poggenpuhl Family

by Fontane, Theodor

price: £11.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelfwear to dust jacket. Translated from the German by Gabriele Annan.; 8vo; 231 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woman Taken in Adultery and the Poggenpuhl Family

by Fontane, Theodor

price: £13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, 1st prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1979

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. xxviii, 231. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman Taken in Adultery and the Poggenpuhl Family

by Fontane, Theodor

price: £13.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Chicago Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 231 pages Very Good: DJ Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman Taken in Adultery, Etc

by Fontane, Theodor

price: £14.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. /Chicago Press, IL Date Published: 1979

Description: NF. In NF dustwrapper. The first U.S. edition of this book that contains The Poggenpuhl Family. Translated by Gabriele Annan. Intro. by Erich Heller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.