» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Woodworker's Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by John Louis Feirer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Woodworkers Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodworker's Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodworkers Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworkers Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer

price: £9.63

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: Very Good. 0684178591 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodworker's Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer, John

price: £11.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: VG in VG jacket. Large format first printing, hardcover with dustjacket and removable protective mylar cover, wood characteristics and identification, standards, glossaries, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Woodworkers Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer

price: £11.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: New. Beautiful brand new hardcover book in also brand new condition dust jacket. First Edition. No marks, no wear, just a new book. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodworker's Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer, John L.

price: £11.84

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 349 pages, glossaries, illustrations, tables, photos, brown cloth over boards with silver spine title, printed dustjacket, in stock. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woodworker's Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer, John L.

price: £12.47

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: Illustrated. VG in VG DJ. Very light wear, has a few previous owner notes. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodworker's Reference Guide and Source Book

by Feirer, John L.

price: £12.62

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: Hardcover, 353 pp, Very Good in Very Good+ Jacket. In mylar protector. Solid and square with clean pages. Light corner bumps and board edge rub. Highly illustrated. Ex library with usual marks and cardpocket. This book is a treasury of information for professional craftsmen, hobbyists and educators throughout the US and Canada. , 0684178591. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworker's Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer, John

price: £13.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 353 pages, glossary, sources. Dustjacket has moderate wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworker's Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer, John

price: £14.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize hardcover in beautiful condition aside from minimal library marks. 353 pages. An excellent resource covering the following and more: wood characteristics and identification, standards, glossaries, supply sources, plans and kits, books, journals, associations, research centers, furniture collections, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworker's Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer, John

price: £15.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woodworker's Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer, John L.

price: £16.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: IllustratED. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Troves, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Woodworker's Reference Guide and Sourcebook

by Feirer, John

price: £19.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684178592 ISBN: 0684178591

Description: Very Good + Very Good + Dj. A very nice copy of this great reference work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Woodworker's Reference Guide and Sourcebook, the

by Feirer, John L.

price: £20.57

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner"s Sons, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 353 pages, illustrated throughout with glossaries, illustrations, tables and photos in b&w. Brown cloth, gilt lettering to spine. White pictorial dust jacket. Light wear to edges, slight wrinkle to upper edge of spine, else a nice, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.