» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Woodworking for industry: technology and practice

by John Louis Feirer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Very Good. ---Interior is near flawless. Tight binding. 672 pages. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Peoria, Ill. -Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Very Good. ---672 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Boards and spine are well preserved. -Publish Place: Peoria, Ill. -Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for industry: technology and practice

by Feirer, John Louis

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Good. No dust jacket. lightly worn on edges binding and pages tight text clean no marks. 672 p. : illus. (part col. ), plans (part col. ); 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plans. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £5.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £6.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870022425 ISBN: 0870022423

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Some edge markings. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by Feirer, John Louis

price: £6.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by Feirer, John Louis

price: £6.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870022425 ISBN: 0870022423

Description: Good. 863 p. : ill. (some col. ); 27 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £6.81

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Good. (Possibly never-used LIBRARY BOOK. Strong Library-bound spine that has a check-out stamp on inside cover but was never checked out. Also ink stamp on first title page and inside back cover. Cover has minor surface wear. Pages are very nice, bright, clean & mark-free. Spine is creaseless & sturdy. ) A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking for Industry

by Feirer, John

price: £7.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Date Published: 01/01/1971 ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: BENNETT HC W/OUT DJ 1971 REVISED; EX-SCHOOL BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

price: £7.74

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870022425 ISBN: 0870022423

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Wookworking for Industry-Technology and Practice

by Feirer, John L.

price: £8.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc., Peoria, IL Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wood is one of the most unusual and valuable raw materials of industry. It is beautiful, relatively inexpensive, and available in a wide choice of weights, strengths, colors, and textures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking for Industry., Technology and Practice

by Feirer, John L.,

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennet Co., Inc. /Peoria, Illinois, 1963

Description: Octavo, hardcover, VG non-issued textbook. Clean and unmarked. no dust jacket, 689pp. Sections on approach to woodworking, wood material technology, major production areas, (carpentry, painting, boatbuilding, patternmaking, cabinetmaking, furniture etc. ) color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by Feirer, John Louis

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Good. Used Textbook but hardly any wear. Looks almost new except for some minor shelf wear. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £9.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Good. Yellow boards, black letters. No Jacket. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by Feirer, John L.

price: £11.76

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles A. Bennett Co., Inc., Peoria IL Date Published: 1963

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Blue cloth hardcover w/white spine title/front board design, gilt front board title, light wear/soil, touch more at extremities, tape residue/ding on front board, ffep/frontispiece excised, pgs clean/white, b&w photos & illustrations, color photos; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry ~ Technology and Practice

by Feirer, John L.

price: £11.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennet Co., Peoria, Illinois Date Published: 1963

Description: VG- Non-issued textbook. Clean and unmarked. Sections on approach to woodworking, wood material technology, major production areas, [carpentry, painting, boatbuilding, patternmaking, cabinetmaking, furniture etc. }; Graycover. Industrial Education; Illustrated; 4to 11"-13" tall; 640 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking for Industry-Technology and Practice

by John L. Feirer

price: £13.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc., Illinois Date Published: 1979

Description: NF / illustrated glossy boards clean / bright / spine ends. Bumped otherwise nice fine copy / text clean / tight / illustrated / ex textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by Feirer, John L.

price: £13.62

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles A. Bennett Co., Inc., Peoria IL Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0870020536. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, name on ffep, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £17.71

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870020537 ISBN: 0870020536

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £18.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870022425 ISBN: 0870022423

Description: Good. 0870022423. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking for Industry: Technology and Practice

by John Louis Feirer

price: £20.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: C.A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870022425 ISBN: 0870022423

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1650grams, ISBN: 0870022423. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.