» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Work of Betrayal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario, and Rosenthal, Raymond, Professor (Translated by)

price: £5.61

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro, Vermont Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. Translated from Italian by Raymond Rosenthal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Work of Betrayal used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Mario Brelich

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910395458 ISBN: 0910395454

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Work of Betrayal used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marlboro Press ISBN-13: 9780910395458 ISBN: 0910395454

Description: Good. 0910395454 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Mario Brelich

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Acceptable. X-library-Pockets & Markings. DJ/Cover may be wrapped in plastic. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlboro, Marlboro Date Published: 1988

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario; Rosenthal, Raymond

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Pr, Marlboro, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to book and jacket, light handling soil to jacket, internally excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Work of Betrayal used book

Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £6.23

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780910395458 ISBN: 0910395454

Description: Marlboro Press 1988. Translated by Raymond Rosenthal. stained. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Work of Betrayal used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Mario Brelich~Raymond Rosenthal

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910395458 ISBN: 0910395454

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Mario Brelich~Raymond Rosenthal

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Work of Betrayal used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Mario Brelich

price: £6.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlboro Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910395458 ISBN: 0910395454

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good with light bumping to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

The Work of Betrayal used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £6.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marlboro Pr, Marlboro, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780910395458 ISBN: 0910395454

Description: Very Good. Very very nice copy/text clean and tight/slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario And Raymond Rosenthal

price: £6.86

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Am edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro VT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Tight and clean in like DJ. 238 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Work of Betrayal used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £7.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro, VT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395458 ISBN: 0910395454

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0910395454. Translated from the Italian by Raymond Rosenthal. Spine slant, light foxing top page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Work of Betrayal used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £8.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marlboro Press ISBN-13: 9780910395458 ISBN: 0910395454

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario; Rosenthal, Raymond (Translator)

price: £8.57

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Marlboro Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean tight and unmarked, first English language edition, 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marlboro Press, c1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario; Rosenthal, Raymond (Translator)

price: £8.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Language Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Press, Incorporated, The, Evanston, IL Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0910395446. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £8.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 238 pp. Top corners lightly bumped else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario; Rosenthal, Raymond

price: £8.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Pr, Marlboro, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Work of Betrayal used book

Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £8.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910395458 ISBN: 0910395454

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario; Rosenthal, Raymond (Translator)

price: £9.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Marlboro Press, Incorporated, The, Marlboro, Vermont Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Browed. 0910395446. Browned Area. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario. Translated From Italian By Raymond Rosenthal

price: £9.97

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Language Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro, VT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: 8vo. Fine/Near Fine DJ. 238 pp. Published in Italy in 1975 with title L'Opera Del Tradimento. Book condition quite fine; DJ light sunning to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £10.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Translation Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Marlboro Press, Marlboro, Vermont Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0910395446 Slight shelfwear to bottom of boards. A square of discoloration on front of DJ, looks like a sticker's glue caused the DJ to darken. Top and bottom of spine crinkled. 238 pages. First English translation Modern Italian writer Mario Brelich. Translated from Italian by Raymond Rosenthal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Work of Betrayal new book

The Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £10.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910395458 ISBN: 0910395454

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work of Betrayal

by Brelich, Mario

price: £10.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395441 ISBN: 0910395446

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0910395446. Translated from the Italian by Raymond Rosenthal. First English language edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.