Edition: English ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro, Vermont
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780910395441ISBN:0910395446
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. Translated from Italian by Raymond Rosenthal. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0910395454 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro, VT
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780910395458ISBN:0910395454
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0910395454. Translated from the Italian by Raymond Rosenthal. Spine slant, light foxing top page edges. read more
Edition: First English Language Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marlboro Press, Incorporated, The, Evanston, IL
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780910395441ISBN:0910395446
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0910395446. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: First English Language Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro, VT
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780910395441ISBN:0910395446
Description: 8vo. Fine/Near Fine DJ. 238 pp. Published in Italy in 1975 with title L'Opera Del Tradimento. Book condition quite fine; DJ light sunning to spine. read more
Edition: First English Translation
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Marlboro Press, Marlboro, Vermont
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780910395441ISBN:0910395446
Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0910395446 Slight shelfwear to bottom of boards. A square of discoloration on front of DJ, looks like a sticker's glue caused the DJ to darken. Top and bottom of spine crinkled. 238 pages. First English translation Modern Italian writer Mario Brelich. Translated from Italian by Raymond Rosenthal. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Northwestern University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780910395458ISBN:0910395454
Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780910395441ISBN:0910395446
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0910395446. Translated from the Italian by Raymond Rosenthal. First English language edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.